Change Your Image
Sagar-6
Reviews
Missionary Man (2007)
pretty good movie
As Dolph's 3rd directorial efforts, I've watched "Missionary Man" twice and the story plot was good. I'm just disappointed that the camera man who did the film-making of the "Missionary Man" - he didn't make the detailed shooting of Dolph's fighting style except the one in his hotel cafeteria that he punched, beat up the bad guys, and kicked their groins. But, the overall of this movie, we don't see HOW he punched some bad guys with his karate skills and we don't see how Dolph handled with an axe except that we see him holding an axe up in the bad guy's stomach. If you watch Van Damme or Seagal movies, you will see the detailed style of the punches, kicks, they used for their movies. Dolph's movie is too "surface", but the plot of the story is good. He looked so cool on the motorcycle. Also, I liked the story about Dolph's interaction with the Native Americans.
Hidden Agenda (2001)
One of Dolph's best acting...
I agreed with MooseLundgren's comment that this B film Hidden Agenda is one of the best films since Blackjack. I liked the style, the way they made this movie such as Price checked into his restaurant (I liked the way the camera went into a circle around Dolph pretty quick twice) before he met Renee Brooks. I think it's time to have Dolph Lundgren returned to Hollywood.