Change Your Image
fanofkim
Reviews
Gilmore Girls (2000)
Very nice show about family life.
In my opinion, this is a very good show. It's a nice family life show about 2 pretty ladies, a single mom and her teenage daughter going through the good times and the bad, but going through them together. If you like shows about family life, like 7th Heaven, you will probably like this one.
Class of 1984 (1982)
Shows what life is like in rough neighborhoods.
This movie is a very dramatic portrayal of life in a very rough neighborhood. The movie itself is not a true story, but it does show what life is really like in some areas. Watching this movie makes me wish there was a way to bring peace to the world.
The Horse Whisperer (1998)
A very touching movie
I liked this movie very much. A girl and her horse are both seriously injured in an accident. The girls friend died in the accident. With time and love, the girl and her horse eventually are healed, physically and emotionally. It is a good family movie.
Hello, Larry (1979)
I loved this series
This was a series that I never missed, but also never recorded. It would be nice to see it go back on air sometime. It was about a single father raising 2 teenage girls.
Return from Witch Mountain (1978)
A nice family movie
Tony and Tia come back from there home area, and then when a person interested in controlling the world finds out about their powers, Tony is captured. He takes control of Tony's powers, but Tia and her friends rescue him. This is a good movie, but I think 'Escape to Witch Mountain' is a little better.
Escape to Witch Mountain (1975)
Another of Walt Disney's great movies
I watched this movie when it was first produced. I was about 13 at the time, and liked it very much. It is about 2 orphaned children who find out they have extraordinary powers. They wonder for a long time why they are different from others, and finally find out what they wanted to know. They are finally back home, but return again in 'Return From Witch Mountain', another very nice movie. As you can tell by my name, Kim Richards is my favorite movie star.
The Parent Trap (1998)
A very nice family movie
I just watched this movie a couple of days ago, and I found it to be a very good movie, which I plan to watch again. It is a nice movie about 2 11 year old girls who meet at a summer camp and find out that they are twins who were split up when they were babies. They decided to change places when they went home, so they can each meet their other parent. They also decided to try to get their parents back together. To see if they did or not, watch the movie.
Children of the Night (1985)
What I think about this movie.
'Children of the Night' and 'Little Ladies of the Night' are both excellent movies. They show us what is really going on in the streets, and the fact that there are children that need homes and need to be loved. They both brought tears to my eyes.
Little Ladies of the Night (1977)
What I think about this movie.
'Little Ladies of the Night' and 'Children of the Night' are both wonderful movies. They are an example of what life is really like for some young people, and they show us that there are young people on the streets that need our help and love.