Change Your Image
FalloN-2
Reviews
Fatal Instinct (1993)
Surprised the Hell out of me!!
I'd see this movie on the shelf at the video store alot and I'd always pass it up thinking it's just a stupid cheap comedy. Boy was I wrong, I didn't think I'd like it because I thought Armand Assanti was a real serious actor and he wouldn't be funny but 5 minutes in to it when he put that hot dog in his jacket pocket I didn't stop laughing. Since then I've seen this movie so many time and I laugh just as hard as the first time. If you want a real good laugh get this one.
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
Surprising Good.
I came at this movie thinking another teen movie that's good for a smirk, but this was a hell of a lot better. It was just funny, I'd never really laughed out loud at a teen movie but I was really laughing. The funniest put involved bianca's dad he was the best. The only part i didn't like was andrew keegan's character, I know he was for lack of a better word the "villain" and you're not supposed to like him but I really hated him. It just p***ed me off when he was on screen. Besides the one guy this film is great and I suggest you see it.
Unhappily Ever After (1995)
Cheap Married with children Rip-Off
It's completely obvious this show is a cheap clone of "Married with Children." A dead-beat husband, an obnoxius wife, stupid son that never scores, and a sex-pot daughter. Anyone who's ever seen either show knows what I'm saying here.
Dead Man on Campus (1998)
Cliff is the Best!!!
This movie probably wouldn't have worked if it weren't for the drug use and Cliff. Cliff is the exact person you want to be friends with and this movie proves it.