Change Your Image
mubarlow
Reviews
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Not as good as I thought it could be...
I liked the movie as a stand alone but, as the third in a series I thought it was seriously flawed. Terminator and T2 were serious movies about the end of the world due to mans insistence of technology and machines. This third movie was spattered with one-liners referring back to the previous two - it made a comedy of it. The acting and effects however were excellent and I thought the movie was well presented. This movie was not really for the fans of the previous Terminator movies but I'm sure it will be very popular to those new to the 'Terminator' storyline. I hope the story will continue.
Cover Up: Pilot (1984)
Great Series
One of the best TV series that ran in the 80's. Such a shame that the death of John-Erik Hexum brought the show to an early end. I felt the show was reminiscent of Charlies Angels. I'm hoping that someone in their wisdom will put these episodes on DVD so that fans like myself can relive the fun.