Change Your Image
emily-52
Reviews
Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Moulin Rouge? Good?
Moulin Rouge is probably the worst film I've seen this year and That really is something when you know this year I have watched things like Drop Dead Gorgeous and Hour of the pig! The beginning was completely crap and I was sooo bored by the end! Ewan Mcgregor cannot act or sing or smile! the plot was not good and I dont really think any of them could act. Definitely one of the "Must-miss" films this year!
A Life Less Ordinary (1997)
A rubbish film with a stupid plot!
This is probably the worst film I have ever seen and believe me I have seen a lot of bad films. The plot is unfinished and abrupt and the things do not tie together satisfactorily. The end is tacky and though extremely unpredictable, almost stupid like they couldn't think of anyway to resolve it so they just stuck on the first thing that came to mind and personally and I know that this is only a matter of opinion, i think you will have more fun doing your revision for your GCSE's!
I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)
Greatest film ever!
I know what you did last summer is a great film, partly because it has an excellent cast (especially SARAH MICHELLE GELLAR and RYAN PHILLIPPE) and partly because it keeps you on the edge of your seat.Though the end does not tie everything up as I would have liked, it keeps a good pace all the way through.