Change Your Image
jeldred-81311
Reviews
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Worth the watch
Kinda feels rushed through the beginning kinda wish the end was cut into one more movie because there is so much they could have done. But im pleased regardless
The Perfect Date (2019)
Better with a date.
I wouldnt care to watch it myself. Wasn't bad but my wife enjoyed it more.
Robin Hood (2018)
Different take on orgins
It is a different take on robin hood orgins but the story was really good. The action scenes were pretty good. I saw rotten tomatoes gave it like 15 percent so i didnt really have high expectations but i liked it alot.
Bumblebee (2018)
Kids version
Its like a kids version of all the other transformers. Cheap laughs, bumble bee is portrayed as an idiot. Disappointed
Wonder Park (2019)
Not a pixar
Definatly not a pixar with the depth of the story, but not bad if you got little kids around5-10. I went in expecting a bad movie after reading the critics. Spent 30 min trying to get my kids to see how to train my dragon. But it wasnt as bad as i thought.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Not best, not worst
Any one who says this is one of the best is a feminist, any one who says its the worst is a lying. It was ok, i believe it could have been better. There were some funny parts and a handful of good action scenes but for a marvel movie could have been better. I went in with hope left with a little disappointment. It is a introduction so i hope if they make a second one it will be done better.