Change Your Image
kleinjoshua-76516
Reviews
Hawkeye (2021)
Love it!
Great show! I love the humor and the feel of it. The banter between the main characters is fun to watch. Not real sure on the whole story yet but I can't wait to see where it goes.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Great watch, with only a few not great
Overall I love the show. Great story, of the games. Few things I don't like....the acting is sub par and feels scripted. And the main character, you wanna like the main character. And I don't, he's a sleazy Grambling addict who is really a piece of garbage. I dont care whether he makes it or not. And overall this show makes Koreans seem....cringy. Horrible people.
In the Earth (2021)
What did I just watch
I have no idea what this was all about. Some infectious catastrophic event happens in big cities. Something about changing woods and a brain. Living creature, human sacrifice. I don't have a clue what, was the point of this movie?
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Great watch, with only a few not great
Overall I love the show. Great story, of the games. Few things I don't like....the acting is sub par and feels scripted. And the main character, you wanna like the main character. And I don't, he's a sleazy Grambling addict who is really a piece of garbage. I dont care whether he makes it or not. And overall this show makes Koreans seem....cringy. Horrible people.
Superman & Lois (2021)
Love it, only one issue
I absolutely love this version of superman. He's good at it, the story is fun, and it's nice seeing back story.. Only downside, it's got that usual WB teeny bopper emotional garbage but it's manageable.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Awesome
What a fun watch, enjoyed this movie a lot. Had a more badass starship troopers feel, without the cheesy. And great ending.
High-Rise (2015)
Ehh
I really have no idea what this movie was trying to show. It was all over the place, add a little blood and sex and you get...I have no idea.
Infinite (2021)
Descent but somewhat confusing
Was a good movie, premise is good. But it's kind of confusing...trying to keep track of the story is little hard. But I enjoyed it.
Anger of the Dead (2015)
Couldn't get passed the first 10 minutes.
Spoilers...of the first 10 minutes. Honestly so bad I shut it off. How the lady reacted to the situation was horrible. She ran away from the zombie..LEAVING HER 4 YEAR OLD DAUGHTER TO FEND FOR HERSELF. I have kids, I would have been going crazy trying to find my kid and make sure they are OK. And only after the zombie left did she start crying about her eaten daughter.
The Vast of Night (2019)
Surprised me
What an exciting movie. Starts slow, but i found myself on the edge of my seat wondering what was gonna happen. And the ending doesn't dissapoint.
Busanhaeng (2016)
Pretty good
This was a descent zombie flick. I enjoyed it, slightly cheesy but very well done.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Wow
This movie was incredible! It had everything, the perfect amount if thriller with horror. And not that jumpy crap they come out with today.
A great story and just overall very well done. This goes in my top movies of all time.
Onward (2020)
Loved it
Great story, fun to watch, and really hoping for a sequel. Love the premise behind it
Sex Education (2019)
Love this show
Such a good show. Very well done, and one of the few shows where the second season is better than the first.
Without a Paddle (2004)
Greats buddy comedies ever made.
This movie is and always will be in my top 5. This movie was so funny and well done. The guys interact so well together. Its to bad this movie didnt get the recognition it deserved.
Bloodshot (2020)
Good, not great. But good
Thia was a fun watch, vin being a rugged badass as usual with slightly bad acting. Somewhat cheesy, story is meh. Honestly looking forward to a sequel. This story was a descent origin story. But nit overly exciting. I feel a sequel where he's improving the skills he now has and being badass will be much better.
The Addams Family (2019)
Loved it!
Loved this movie. Such a good story and it was very funny. Well done movie that even my toddler loved.
Color Out of Space (2019)
What did i just watch.
This movie......what...... I was kinda thinlong it would have been like that creep show with the meteor and plant guy. And i guess....it kind of is, in a much more gruesome trippy way. But more of a virus that consumes everything and turns it all into one living organism. And then for whatever reason...it burns intelf out..or kills everyone but the one guy...i dont really know what exactly happens at the end.
And another movie that shows...nicolas cage is a terrible actor. He was good back in the day.... But now....he's just horrible.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
Didnt like at first. But grew on me.
The start is obnoxious, every stereotype shoved down your throat. But i found myself wanting to watch more after awhile. Though, I still fast forward through Liv Tyler's scenes, as I dont care about her story at all. She just doesn't do it for me.
Colossal (2016)
Loved this movie
What a great movie. Great idea, awesome story, very well done. And in the end, the bad guy gets thrown a hundred miles away to die.
The VelociPastor (2018)
Wow....
This was horrible. I like cheesy horror flicks. But this was....bad. Not sharknado bad, but pretty bad.
I Kill Giants (2017)
Great movie.
Not what i was expecting, or what I wanted. But still really good.
I was hoping for the giants to be real. And they weren't. It was all in her head to process her mom dying of cancer. He battle inaide herself to cure her mom. And real giants would have been so much cooler. After i watched it, it made me think of a darker Winnie the pooh. And she had to kill rabbit, tigger, piglet, and pooh to cure her mom.
Frozen II (2019)
Great story
Loved the story, was very well done. Way to much singing, to the point of
...ok....another song???? And not even that good of songs, first definitely had better and more memorable. But this one had a much better story. And Anna is obnoxious in this one. Overbearing control freak.
Would definitely recommend to everyone.
6 Underground (2019)
Couldnt get passed the first 10 minutes.
Had potential. But the opening scnene is a car chase through a busy street. And every time the car hit something, massive sparks would fly....that truck just hit a plastic car.....where the hell did all those sparks come from. And i know...its a movie. But come on, stuff lile that is over the top rediculous. And i like cheesy action movies.
Joker (2019)
Great one time watch.
Movie was very well done. Id recommend it to most people. I love how they movie makes you sympathize for him, I did not feel bad for anyone who died. And he spares the one person who was actually nice to him. Lets hope the second one hes gets darker and crazier