Change Your Image
as-02038
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Make Some Noise (2022)
Hilarious!
Came across some clips from this on YouTube and found the actual show and it is phenomenal! I loved Game Changer, the show this is spun-off from but the biggest problem I had is that some of the ideas in that were a lot funnier than other ideas whereas this is a consistently funny and genius. The prompts are funny and the pairings of contestants are really great and its great to here them all come up with it all on the spot. With the emphasis being on one idea that has a lot of different ways it can go, the series manages to constantly reinvent and re-imagine itself with every episode! Great watch, would definitely recommend you get a dropout subscription to watch it.
Torchwood: Out of Time (2006)
Just Phenomenal
This was just the most phenomenal episode I have possibly ever seen! Heart-breaking in a good way, all of the new characters are so well written, I wanted all of them to stay and become regulars but alas no.
Farewell, Sarah Jane (2020)
Beautiful
A beautiful piece of work, well done to all involved who finally gave a conclusion to this wonderful series.
Doctor Who: Revolution of the Daleks (2021)
Pretty good!
Good, not phenominal but a safe and fun return to Doctor Who let down by a lack of Daleks and feeling a bit rushed in places.
His Dark Materials: Theft (2020)
The Best One Yet!!!
An incredible piece of television, Lord Boreal was threatning and all the story lines intertwine nicely to create an engaging, coherent story l!
Daleks!: The Sentinel of the Fifth Galaxy (2020)
WOW!
After a solid episode one, I was slightly nervous coming into this one. Bad animation aside, this is a great piece of Doctor Who media!
Daleks! (2020)
Very Surprisingly Good!
A really fun short series with some iffy animation but great story lines and characters and as a bonus, it is free!
Daleks!: The Archive of Islos (2020)
Surprisingly Good!
Sure the animation isn't exactly great but the story and all the other aspects are on point
Thunderbirds Are Go: The Long Reach: Part Two (2020)
NOOOOOOO
THERE WAS ONE EPISODE YOU NEEDED TO GET RIGHT AND YOU DIDN'T! VERY DISAPPOINTED!
Farewell, Sarah Jane (2020)
Beautiful
A beautiful piece of work, well done to all involved who finally gave a conclusion to this wonderful series.
Doctor Who: Spyfall: Part Two (2020)
Great episode
Good episode very big bang, not as good as the first part
His Dark Materials (2019)
Great Show!!!
In the abcense of doctor who this year I was surprised that I found a show this good to watch in the meantime
Doctor Who: Resolution (2019)
GREAT EPISODE!!!
Don't see why this is a 5.9 because I really enjoyed the plot and creativity.
Justice League vs. the Fatal Five (2019)
Incredible return to Dcau!!!
This is just so much fun to watch and just an incredible experience. Rip Starboy.