Change Your Image
EasternMafia
Reviews
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
to many mistakes.. for such good movie
List of mistakes:
1. what is the point when bad guy is killing everyone with the knife in future?
2. no control for police officers in future?
3. no back up information in future?
4 what is the point of the drone in beginning?
5 bad guy just doing what ever he wants to do... no trace? no authority to stop him?
6 underground living replicants wants to fight, but not fight (empty scene)
7 cover not attractive
8 beard guy, a god in the movie .. where he gone?
9 no special moments like in blade runner 1
RocknRolla (2008)
Guy you are writer with the style!
What is your charter name in the screenplay., The Guy? Excellent film! Ocean's Twelve is peace of an trash for this film, if I can express my self like that. I hope the editors will not mind? If they do please change the contest of this line.
I did not know that you wrote Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, but somehow watching the RocknRolla i notice the same style.
Scene from Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels where guys crash the police officer is damn good scene... also in a RocknRolla where Johnny kills the club attendant is simply you.
About political staff, the only film I can connect to this is To play the king. Old British episode.
OK, about the film concept., everything was so damn good until the two Russian guarders get down. I did not like that scene... from there on to the end of the film is pure fiction. That is the reason why I usually do not like Hollywood type of the films.
I think this scenario could be half of an hour longer and more inclusive>! With real The End.
Tropa de Elite is a bit higher than this, sorry.
Kind regards, D
Hostel: Part II (2007)
can u turn your plasma and watch this film for one and half of an hour?
NO! not at all. I have watch hostel 1, i do not plan to watch hostel 2.
nothing about the hostels and backpackers.. this is usual horror story which you can find in every every every dumb dull horror film. i prefer to watch Jackass, just not this shii all about the hostels i have seen in this film is HOSTEL sign. Have u ever travel... have u ever been in hostel common room' i think Deuce Bigalow knows more about Europe than this writer.
i got this film in My hostel, no one watching it.. what a waste..
similar to house of the wax and the other kids show me blow me films it is nice colored, but this is waste of the time... no plot, not energy, nothing...
this film will be gone in a year... only what it keeps it fresh is the title HOSTEL if u want something... than make it good... do not use some plastic American faces/actors.. (not looking at all) go in Europe and having a sex with every girl they want...??? THAT IS American style....
real adventure of backpacking is something else.
Karaula (2006)
this film is fantastic
what do u know about the masterpieces' this story is a history. it is a mith. Full originality about what Yugo army was and all status of ex nations inside. I have never seen anything like it before.
You must watch this film two times to get it, and u must know something about the Croatians, Dalmatians, Serbs, Albanians, Bosnian... and about the capital cities... including about the Tito and partisan believes and fate in him.
for me this film is better 10 times than no man's land or Balkan can
only film i can name it here is Balkan express
...........
..........
...............
....................
Rane (1998)
better than a City of god
better than a City of god. what a movie ma man? ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha... what i have notice in this Serbian movies is: brother will do everything for the brother.
Croatian is the best ha ha ha - what a lover guy?! Great twist on the end! But also why they did not fu the singer? the Kurabic girl? they could? The most funny thing is when they shouting memorials at the Grey yard.. i did not get the idea? did they shout the Croatian surnames ha ha ha. Who actually has kill the Kurabic? Production is very good. English subtitles also. Actors are perfect match - no fake - that what I like in the movies.
Apsolutnih sto (2001)
Touchy movie
Touchy movie -
i will no to say maximum movie, but very touchy to cry with it. beginning is the ordinary but after ''wish to not stop''. To found movie like this to watch in DVD store it will take you a two decades. this movie is for broadband presentation, me watching a white/black/latino gun American movies has become ''forward'' option on remote controller - nothing going on. Same concept and not funny any more! I do not how the other nations can get this movies, but if i can get English movies, I guess you can get our movies?!
Only thing I did not like in this movie is TITLE, it is about the bullet target but I would prefer it like brotherhood.
Lonely Hearts (2006)
good re-write
i did like the movie. nice job. i had similar experiences in my life.. not about the scam and murdering, but when the woman wants you and u want to escape - that is a life question? travolta agent really picks up the good scripts...
but what Martha (frida) doing in this movie with Spanish accent i really do not know? but somewhere from the half of the movie she really fits in it writer rally has a sense of a humor i must affirm that. police officer with last name ''chetnik'' :). Also a scene on the and when they got him and we see that he is bowl (no heir-lots of a sex i guess) i did like the shootings - like the only escape from the situation they get into but scene with a DOG i do not get it? do u? also the main thing i should say here: ''i do not wanna see'' the movies like this anymore.. this is a just a great re-mix, sucha breakdown this plot and the movie and ''the end'' - we have seen before! there is no sucha events or people anymore... get me something new or i will go for foreigner movies.
(travolta and martha conversation on the end is lovely - kinda humanitarian)
Total Recall (1990)
master peace
i think by sc-fi genre this is the top movie and never ever will be done something similar too. to found a good interesting sc-fi movie in video store is a ''joke''...
if i make this movie to day, what i would change: bullets which can not goes thro the glass cupola. kinda of magnetic catch. but if u come with the weapons from the earth i guess u can break it...
i do not believe in aliens, so will not use them anywhere. but writers constantly do? there is couple of silly things in the movie like when the taxi car hit the wall and get explode by pisses robot taxi driver? what for? (cars in the future could be better) ALSO gravity has nothing to to with the oxygen thing? ALSO to make the planet runs by changing the air gas substance it will take centuries..
SATURN is a gas planet there is no possibilities to live there watching the movie is really pleasure dom but whole concept is easy and short.
I recommend this movie to all travel agencies!!! Best wishes, I am writer too PS about the Recommendations, If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends: NOT GOOD
Spanglish (2004)
this movie is perfect
...this movie is perfect. do not know who is smarter writer or a producer? all actors a just 100 percent fit inside. voice, scenes everything...
brilliant work, other American movies are nothing against this one. there is so many Spanenglish movies but this one is perfect match. if u have a girlfriend take this movie with you he he and lots of handkerchief.
what else to say in this ten lines? no mistakes in this movie... color master peace. lots of American publics will not understand this scenario, but is not about the Americans it is about the point of the view. if u are the guy who have a point of the view u will understand it, if you are not - it is waste to show you
Rambo (2008)
Rambo II - action movies -- read carefully:
me and my sister have watch''rambo II''. we have laugh to the deaf. can u imagine on covers there is nomination for Oscar???? me and my sister must be smart. first, musician have mix about 4-5 different style of music... and the music is not synchronized with the scenes and the character moves... main character Silvester do not fit in there. he look like Mexican Tarzan. Russian soldiers are everything but not Russian faces :-). OK, the main points:
1. airplane called charter painted in black... 2. what is an idea when Rambo go to jump from the airplane, but he stuck? rope mix 3. a Girl? the best scene is when she dies. She means a lot to him. he knows her for ages? he cries for her, ... o my god samurai scene 4. how many arrows is he got? his arrow bag is always full of the arrows? i didn't notice a scene where he collect them - but i have seen the scene where arrow stay in the Vietnam solder head - that is very important 5. how many rockets helicopter can hold??? (real one) i have seen 4. but Rambos have hit about 20 of them. 6. the main part. what the Russian special army helicopters do in Vietnam????????? after the war? 7. first scene when he enter into Vietnam's camp... his first idea was to liberate the refuge who is standing on the tree on the open space' wow, what an idea
1. with the knife u can cut the iron wire? maybe only made in Vietnam? 2. mortar -using for hit one running man? o my god, u Americans really need to learn about the weapons! do u know how much it takes to calibrate the mortar (i think writer have been watching to much movies from II world war) 3. the scene is about the man hit by electricity. writers use that a lot. el. chair or torch place where u connect terminals to the man is OK. how it works? one terminal is usual connected to your hands and another one to your legs. the point is: in this case el. current goes through u. and u fell it. it terrible feeling. ha ha but in normal way, u have touch one terminal and u have rubber boots... CURRENT not goes through u? u are not connected to the ground or second part of terminal (voltage potential). so if u got the scene where to guys fights. and one guy have push second guy to the electric box... electric will not automatically kills him. that is waste.
---i am posting this here, simply because i want u Hollywood to invest 60 millions in some newer generations?
Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Americans u should learn more about the weapons -
-me and my sister have right now watch that movie. we have laugh to the deaf. can u imagine on covers there is nomination for Oscar?? --first, musician have mix about 4-5 different style of music... and the music is not synchronized with the scenes and the character moves...
---main character Silvester do not fit in there. he look like Mexican Tarzan.
----Russian soldiers are everything but not Russian faces :-) -----ok, the main points: 1. airplane called charter painted in black...
2. what is an idea when Rambo go to jump from the airplane, but he stuck? rope mix 3. a Girl? the best scene is when she dies. She means a lot to him. he knows her for ages? he cries for her, ... o my god samurai 4. how many arrows is he got? his arrow bag is always full of the arrows? i didn't notice a scene where he collect them - but i have seen the scene where arrow stay in the Vietnam solder head - that is very important 5. how many rockets helicopter can hold??? (real one) i have seen 4. but Rambos have hit about 20 of them.
6. the main part. what the Russian special army helicopters do in Vietnam????????? after the war? 7. first scene when he enter into Vietnam's camp... his first idea was to liberate the refuge who is standing on the tree on the open space' wow, what an idea than again: 1. with the knife u can cut the iron wire? maybe only made in Vietnam? 2. mortar - using for hit one running man? o my god, u Americans really need to learn about the weapons! do u know how much it takes to calibrate the mortar (i think writer have been watching to much movies from II world war)
Apocalypto (2006)
Bravo*****
i am not cinema fun. but somehow this DVD has come to my house. very good. i haven't watch good move for two years. all u can watch is boring American episodes about teen and adults. you do not know who is who anymore? first i will say what i didn't like: fighting scenes in the beginning, when solders has attacked the village. it is like kick boxing??? faces, muscatels of the actors... not good. there is so many different shapes.
good things: scenario is not that complex, but is damn good! u could say there is same mixture fiction of Egypt, romans, indiana jones ideas... but it is not. if they have been using the pictures from pyramids... that what actually have been happening there, but we do not know.
as i know now, books says that Maya civilization has disappeared, and no one knows where? Every ideolog has say everything all the best for this civilization but as u can see they have been barbarian as we are? with primitive animal religion.
But yes Spanish has destroy all evidence of Maya alphabet. And they have hidden it. Did they found any golds to show to their czar? that is the point of the west civilization? p.s. who have wrote this screenplay?
Basic Instinct (1992)
Very good
Is nothing to say about,
bout actors are just fine. Scenario is minded. Good production, good camera, good color.
''This is the type of Hollywood movie from which you can be proud of it''
For others Hollywood movies - let say 80 percent of it you can say: I am dumb American, is only I know is to make the movies. Don't know way, my father use to be the same :-)
Best, D
By the way I am not the fun of Douglas or Stone...
Sea of Love (1989)
Very good
Is nothing to say about,
bout actors are just fine. Scenario is minded. Good production, good camera, good color.
''This is the type of Hollywood movie from which you can be proud of it''
For others Hollywood movies - let say 80 percent of it you can say: I am dumb American, is only I know is to make the movies. Don't know way, my father use to be the same :-)
Best, D
By the way I am not the fun of Al Pacino or she...
Lost in Space (1998)
hello I am super man
hello I am super man. you are super man, we are super man? boring actors, boring dull scenario, boring informations, boring concept. I really would like to give you more information about. But i can't. Simple I am bored watching the futuristic movies with humorists person in it? Futuristic movies with woman with American dream - life - living ?? Huh. Writer you should must be proud and smart to write something like this? How do you query your agent and producer? Hello American, I have wrote another shi, do you want to make a movie? Agent: What is all about? Writer: it is the funny thing. Agent: Oh, bring it here. I already have dumb b producer for it.
Sincerely, D
Executive Decision (1996)
silly as all American movies.
i don't want to put American movie business down here. but the movies in 80's was much more better. the writers didn't write so much craps as they do this days. i didn't watch the whole movie but i have seen the scene when they want to deactivate the bomb. as i know about electronics's more than all producers and the actors on this site i will tell u that u can't measure with ohm meter ANYTHING/NOTHING when is some el. devices under the voltage! that is so stupid. every electrician will tell u that! Second thing: if u have made the be-pass u don't need to cut the wires.
Kind regard, Tupaic - that is my last name.
Cold Case (2003)
i must say this. don't be shame. but i have eye who can see long distance.
i usually vote 10 or 1. this is my first time i gave 5. and i deeply always vote from my bottom of the hart. not why i am not American. if u have something against my country, if that true I will say that aloud right here.
first i am against all TV episodes. simply because that is the clubs with no entry. that type of TV studio market will be all over in the future. TV networks will buy TV shows from the other networks... they will just share between them. and will be plenty of the same people to see. no movies no cinemas any more... just internet TV networks with doll boring same patterns TV Shows.
my point is: this episode is very nice, nice production, very handsome ''shaved'' man. nice talking, nice positive moves. smart student girls like it so much. but in my eye this is: fake and not original ideas.
there is about a five the same serials like this one... and this writers who writing this is nothing than a car mechanics who is fixing the old movies??????????????????
K-9: P.I. (2002)
nothing new!
sorry, sorry but sorry. nice, very nice production, very nice actors, also funny. But, this type of the movies with a dog (Rex German, Gery-Jerry American) with a private detectives, with a pretty rich woman???????????????????????? Hello producer, how many movies we have out there with the same plot?????????? What do u have on your minds when you make the scenes like dog having a pupu. Or any king of that dog activities????? Micro chips who can make you rich? Micro chips who wort a fortune? There is three master chips, wow? And the creator of the chips can't make the same chips again? Hello, wake up. can give us something smarter than that? Best, D
Rescue Me (2004)
one of the best serials out there
one of the best serials out there you can see....
no doubt.....
so realistic.... no gayistic.... :---))).... not to much sophisticated.... i do like it..... faces and the actors are so fine. it is simply interesting to watch it. it is comic, it is funny, etc....
i am not fun of any episodes on TV, i don't have time to wait 7 days to see it again. but sometimes/often i jump on to. this ''''rescue me'''' serial is very fine. sopranos serial is also fine, Seinfeld, AL Bundy as well. Futurama.... the is the only things i can watch on TV. other things on TV are mostly TV movie industry crap........
Dom za vesanje (1988)
This is master peace of Balkan culture!
This is master peace of Balkan culture!
There is each world wide culture, but this is Balkan One. Nobody knows better. To bad they don't sell DVD-s. They can make some money? But who knows who is the owner of it... time of the past. those people are spread all over...
i dint see all Kusturica movies. but this one is deeply touchable. it is very complex movie. also i had always wondering who is gypsies really? Romanians? Bulgarians? maybe the Italians? they are all similar in faces... also in some moves... there is great deal about Balkan history
this movie is my recommendation: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0192377/
The Hunted (2003)
I cant believe this? world must hear my words
I cant believe this... there is about a ten the same movies with Tommy Lee Jones... who is making this movies? Which audience is watching this kind of crap? My question is for you: is this kind of movies make u horny or what? The same movie, just deferent idea? probably the same studio with the same crew all the time... like a McDonald's menu... it is nothing going own here, you see the beginning - you already know the end. 3 and half an hour actions for nothing? What this super hero present? a man with a golden hands - handy man? my deeply recommendations for you is: get your self a young actors and young writers..this totally sucks!!!
American Yakuza (1993)
not bad at all
Not bad at all,
it is a bit rush production........................ it could be some much more better scene's inside....................... bat is fine. ending is waste. way guns? should be swords... and why the last words of Yakuza must be in English????? o my........... but i like it. i like this type of movies. they are deferent. deferent patterns than usually Hollywood hero craps.
.............................................................about the plot, could be a standard scenario copy... but i am not familiar with any Japanese/Chinese cultures ...
Invasion (2005)
Is this kind of a child show or what?
OK, I know there is so many young American actors and they need somewhere to learn to act, or to be employed............... but this TV show called Invasion is more than a silly -stupid -boring -childish. Another American family drama but with Aliens inside........ But how those writers are stupid that is amusing... to whom you try to sell this stupidity? Aliens in sub marines, in lake in river in the houses in the abandoned sea ships...
If is not aliens than a beasts or crocodile is... and of course the American studio lovely slender sophisticated voice patterns...
I wouldn't give you a penny for this child show. But my local TV it seams have buy this shi..
Sincerely, bu I would like the whole world see that this is plastic not a movie.
Le grand bleu (1988)
''This is the One of the best movie I will ever watch''
''You can see it so many times and always you will feel the same. The same wish and the same beauty of feeling about it.'' This is the One of the best movie I will ever watch, is there any movie around who can be compared with this one? Titanic perhaps... But the Big Blue is the master peace of this earth ever. Two main actors in this movie are the most if I can express ma self: the nicest and the prettiest actors ever!!! Not mamas blond boys...
I would like to see something similar to it... but you can found, nothing than a shark stupidity on Atlantic / Pacific oceans. Mediterranean will live for ever as it beautiful and always welcome.
Torrente: El brazo tonto de la ley (1998)
good movie
this movie is better than a 80 percent other Hollywood movies.....................................
........................................................ .............................. 'the most important is you to be proud to be Spanish' ( and u must know that u are similar to italians)
i didn't see the part II and III, i believe it is so good. it is funny, and real. no fictions.
There is another Spanish movie i have watch recently about prosciutto... it is so funny movie. don't know the name.
why do i must write 10 lines? this is like TV channels for: 12 or 16...
should be a note at this board: it is only for a posting nothing else? if u don't know how to write... visit the site www.