Change Your Image
laaxxn
Reviews
Isekai ojisan: You Helped Me Through Tough Times (2022)
Great episode
Great episode definitely best one so far.
Funny and good hope it keeps up like this. This 150 word requirement makes me have to type this too. Kind of ridiculous that you have to type that many words.
Summer Time Render (2022)
One of the greatest isekai
Re:Zero + Higurashi basically, I love this show 10/10. Start watching this now please! Easily top 5 animes I've ever seen. If you haven't seen Re:Zero go watch that afterwards.
Hello Ladies (2013)
How did I miss this??
Hilarious, at first I was thinking it was a little bit tryhardy but it just get funnier and funnier, do recommend to watch high as a kite. 150 characters ty.
Naked and Afraid of Love (2021)
Hilarious
Why is this down-voted this is hilarious yall Salty af.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Great but incredibly slow
Very well made but way too slow for me though would recommend if you like slow burn.
The Leftovers: The Prodigal Son Returns (2014)
Season 1 was soooooo slow
Would be great if episodes wasn't so dragged out. Make the 1 hot episodes to 30 muns.
Invincible (2021)
10/10 but WHO is mixing the audio????????
10/10 but WHO is mixing the audio???????? Audio mixing 1/10 series 10/10.