Change Your Image
entryword
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Consultant (2023)
Can't believe how bad it is
Very good start.
But the scripts are just very random and it seems the director/writers are forgetting what happened before.
For example why Patrii just became a typing zombie? Why the three guys with animal masks? Weird toilets on top of the mountain? No shoes policy? Why Ian don't go back to his own home to shower? What happened to the kid who killed Sang? Why he can pass 361? Why the gold bones? Why Korean mom can't have a new phone instead of Pratti's phone? How about the blow job it's still so weird that even if it's for pay why they don't do it in Not in the center of the office
All characters act unnatural and unlikale. Not the actors faults, these are just very bad writings.
The two main characters are constantly teaming up and breaking away.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Fun to watch but very weak storyline
No explanation of why the daughter so obsessed with the mother.
Why the two most experienced persons in the team will freeze in front of an elevator full of zombie.
Too many points like these make it a fancy B movie.
But some details see just too funny to miss. Like how they treated the guard and how the tiger play the security guy. Still a movie that you can enjoy with a beer.
Enterprise: Fusion (2002)
Very toxic
I can't believe nothing happened to the male volcan.
He clearly violate T'pol 's mind with mind fusion.
Star Trek: Voyager: Unforgettable (1998)
Interesting!
Very interesting setting for the alien species. But I hope this episode developed more about their technology or biology, rather than Chakota's love story
Star Trek: Voyager: Repentance (2001)
How about the minority's issue?
If Ikos case makes sense, should they do they same examination and surgery to every crimes? Also the minority race issue didn't been taken care of or event discussed.
Star Trek: Voyager: Fury (2000)
This episode tells nothing
I'd really like to know what happened to Kes. She would be a powerful resource to find borg. Could also beat the continuim. But this episode just said nothing
Star Trek: Voyager: Bride Of Chaotica! (1999)
Photon creature is a cool idea
In the meanwhile the captain's performance is funny too
Star Trek: Voyager: Latent Image (1999)
Good topic but inconsistent at all
It's not the decision that Janeway would make according to all the 5 episodes. Ensent Jatal came out from no where. Kim doesn't look being affect by the fact that doctor saved him instead of the other patient
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Inner Light (1992)
Nice story, but...
A heartwarming story but lack of sci-fi factors.
I guess two of the most intriguing parts are how dedicated the wife was and the captain had a wonderful life after he accepted the "truth" of living in the memory.