Change Your Image
elkhiyarimeriem
Reviews
A Walk to Remember (2002)
My all times favorite romantic movie
I can watch this movie over and over.. I cried like a baby the first time I watched it.. it's simply great, it shows love, optimism, sadness in a beautiful way. It will always be my one of my favorite movie
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
A heartwarming movie
I really loved this movie.. this one and the world of Arriety are my favorite Ghibli studio works.. I highly recommend it.
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind (2019)
An oscar worthy
A Great true story that made me cry in the end. I highly recommand the movie
The Sinner: Part VIII (2017)
Good story
I really liked the story but the show was so slow. Some details were unnecessary like the detective's life.. I think they could make the show in a 2 hours movie
La Mante (2017)
Very good show
I live in France and generally don't like french shows and movies but this one is actually not bad.. I really enjoyed it
The Handmaid's Tale: Mayday (2019)
Sooo disappointed
How slow and heavy.. Sainte June Osborne, the savior !! 13 endless episodes for a poor scenario line ... Huge disappointment
Togo (2019)
Great movie
If you love dogs and true stories of surviving.. this is your movie