Change Your Image
JohnGaultProSe
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
God's Pocket (2014)
Was God Awful and Depressing
The owner of the company was doing them a favor by saying it was an accident. I guess they were all too drunk and stupid to figure out that they would have got millions of dollars if they just sued the company for wrongful death, Dah! If you can relate to low IQ drunk degenerate fat losers, you might enjoy this movie.
The Outsider (2020)
Save Your Time And Yourself
Watch the first two episodes then skip the next seven and watch the last episode. This review is too short? Is it really. How bout now? Is it long enough yet?
Other Space (2015)
I didn't get through a minute...
I can't imagine sitting through 4 more minutes of this diversified diarrhea. The only reason why this has a high rating is because people with functioning brains would never waste any of their time on it. You'd have to actually watch some of it to then feel compelled to come over here and write a bad review about it. "Ain't nobody got time for that!"
Doors (2021)
Whoever Liked This Movie Needs Their Head Examined
"I'm A He!" STFU Hollywood! You people are so pathetic with all your cringy brainwashing agenda crap. Nobody Likes You.
American Pastoral (2016)
If cancer made a movie, it would be this one.
The steady flow of non-stop agenda pushing garbage that comes out of Hollywood is disgraceful.
Population Zero (2016)
The Cops Gave It Away
About 9 minutes in I could tell that the cop was an actor and had to check on the credibility of the story. Total BS. I'm not sure whether to put spoilers or not? I find this being listed as a Documentary to be offensive.
The Bygone (2019)
Oh Boy, Big Surprise!
Another crappy movie from the morons in Hollywood.
Birdland (2018)
Boring and Stupid
Hollywood stopped producing watchable content around 1999 - 2001.
Baked in Brooklyn (2016)
Fricken Stupid
Probably one of the dumbest movies I've seen all Summer. The main character was an annoying unfunny dweeb.
Taken Heart (2017)
Laughable
I would have given this a 1 but some of the scenes were so stupid that they made me laugh, so I gave it a 2.
Wild Man (2017)
Low IQ Required
This is just another annoying movie with pathetic immature characters drinking alcohol and crying over women. Avoid this movie, it's dumb.
Space Force (2020)
Lot's Of Holes, Or...
I got bored numerous times and missed some dialog? I'm halfway through episode 8 and I still don't know why the main characters wife is in prison since episode 1. And who delivered 20 pizza's? Are we supposed to just assume it was the father? And the black chick getting a ride to get some kind of eye procedure with the Asian guy... no mention of where they were going and why. They just cut to a scene with them leaving the eye doctors and she has dark glasses on like she got her pupils dilated or something. Either some bad editing or I got so bored that my mind started to wonder and I missed all this information.
It wasn't very funny either. I've always like Steve Carell but this failed for me.
White Lines (2020)
Another Stereotypical Netflix Production
Glorifying bad behavior and trying to make it cool. It's not cool. You're not cool. You're cancer.
Ellipse (2019)
TOTAL CRAP
This movie should be erased and deleted from the face of this Earth, ASAP! I feel bad for the dog who most-likely had no say as to whether or not it was ok with being seen in this stupid waste of film.
Crystal (2017)
The Actors Were Paid $20 Each
...and it shows. Jason London ('Dazed and Confused", "Broken Vessels') who is a Hollywood talent and played the dirty cop was paid $40. This story (much like my figures as to how much the talent was paid) was not really based on a true story either. I read an interview that was with the director/writer Michael Sneed, and there was absolutely no mention of this being based on a true story. Ever since "Fargo" did it, now everyone seems to do it. I gave it a 2 because I found the lack of talent and various screw ups in the final cut to be both amusing and humorous.
Paradise Beach (2019)
Why is it so low scored?
I'll tell you why... Because it's stupid. Good movies and television shows don't exist on this planet anymore.
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
Stop The Movie When Pigs Start To Look Like Pillows
Then make up the rest with your imagination on how you'd like to see it end, because the route they choose for the last 12 minutes of the movie will totally ruin it for you. It's offensive. I'm giving up on Hollywood. Hollywood, along with the internet has turned into a massive brain washing propaganda machine. After seeing their big reveal during the last 12 min and the message they were trying to get across... I was totally turned off. I get it. It's the usual, "What would you do if you could go back in time?" movie. And after seeing this, and everything else I've seen... if I could go back in time, I'd warn Hitler about D-Day, and I bet movies like this and a lot of the other negative problems in society wouldn't exist. Does this review contain spoilers? I hope so.
The A List (2018)
Half Of The First Episode Was Enough For Me
If that was any indication of what's to come I'll pass on the rest. Thank You
Beautiful Creatures (2013)
Try This Alternate Ending
Turn it off about 40 minutes before it's over... cause it just stays boring and gets dumber the longer you watch it.
Amanda & Jack Go Glamping (2017)
I'd Rather Get A Tooth Pulled
...than sit through another minute of this vomit. I made it to the 05:48 mark.
A Stoning in Fulham County (1988)
A Snooze Fest In Fulham County
This was painfully boring. I fast-forwarded through most of it. I can't think of anything else to say about it. Skip past this one.
Léa & I (2019)
Millennial Mentality
If Millennial's get on your nerves... don't watch this.
Boi (2019)
Boy Was That Dumb!
It was a struggle to get through the first half hour of this movie so this rating is based on that. I wasn't about to sit through the hour and forty minutes left to see if it got better.
Last Night (2018)
Shattered Expectations
A lame movie about stupid people and their pathetic lives. Don't bother watching it. It will just irritate you. I fast-forwarded though most of it.
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
A Cure For Insomnia
Just watch this movie and you'll be sleeping in no time.