Change Your Image
mnovak-61587
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Space Force (2020)
Season 1 was Great 2 is trash
Loved the show was so excited for season 2. Season 2 is complete trash! I do not understand the need to make every show a fantasy world 100% backwards from the real world.
Goon (2011)
Very Underrated Movie!
One of my favorite Sports movies. Just bought the Glatt and Lafamme Jerseys. Do your self a favor and pop some corn and watch this movie! Also part 2 is very good as well.
The Ranch (2016)
Sam Elliot at his Finest
Very good show. One of the middle seasons not sure what one was kinda bad. I started to not like the show. If this happens to you just keep going its only that 1 and a half seasons. The other thing that stinks about all Netflix shows is 10 episodes. The old school shows would have 28 a season some times more. TV today is kinda trash. You can binge watch a season in 1 day and then your stuck for one year.. MAKE MORE EPISODES!!!!
Person of Interest (2011)
One of the best shows ever!!
Way to much to list. This show is so good in so many ways. Just watch it you will thank me!!! (someone is always watching)
In the Dark (2019)
WOW JUST WOW. GREAT SHOW
Way to much to list. I will say this show is great in so many ways. Normally not my kind of show but this show is so good. Do your self a favor and give it a watch!
Enterprise (2001)
VERY UNDERRATED!
This is a good show. I think the only reason it only lasted 4 years was because people expected FORWARD this show went backwards to show you the very start when man left Earth on a Star ship.People did not give it a chance. They watched 1 or two shows and turn it off. Also I think they did not market this show right or long enough. In the start it takes a little to get used to The Caption you never thought he would make a good Capt. But Archer is great give him a chance to grow on you. He will grow on you. I like it a lot. 3rd favorite trek. 1.DS9 2.Voyager 3. Enterprise 2001. Make sure you give it time to grow on you. Once you understand what is going on it is a very likable show. I went threw every single review and convinced that the bad reviews were people who watched 1 show and turned it off. It was not better then Ds9 or Voyager but better then TNG by far . The low 1 and 2 are from people who just hate to hate and did not fully watch the show. PERIOD
The Good Place (2016)
Original and funny
This is a show about death and going to heaven. The whole plot of this show is great and you will want to binge watch it. Witty,and Funny 100% great cast. It keeps you wanting more and makes you wonder what is on the other side. If you did not like this show something is very wrong with you because this show is written very well acted even better. LOVED IT!
Dead to Me (2019)
Finally a Netflix show that is good.
I like the show. The acting was good did not seem forced. The plot was good The only thing about this show is how do you have a season two. Won't post a spoiler. Very binge watch compatible. Linda Cardellini so sexy! Go watch it you will like it.
Rim of the World (2019)
If you want a headache watch this movie
I think they used a 1987 vhs camera to film this. Motion sickness will happen. Take some meds before watching this movie. The plot was good but you cant watch this with out feeling sick.
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
Painful to watch
I have tried to watch this show many times and I can not make it threw more then 2 or 3 episodes. very bland and they try and fix that with bright 60's colors. Not good at all. OVERRATED
The League (2009)
Laugh out loud funny.
Super funny show with a great cast. If this show does not make you laugh then your funny bone is broken. Wish the show never ended.
Workin' Moms (2017)
Very Funny Show (but)
I can not stop staring at the lead lady's lips. It is the worst lip job i have even seen and i find my self looking at them lips more then any thing else. She is a very good looking woman but something needs to be done about the lips. I get a headache from staring and i can not stop!! Very very good show tho!
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
DS9
Best story telling in any TV show ever! This is by far the best Star Trek out of all of them. This is my favorite TV show of all time and nothing comes close. The people who did not like this show and reading the reviews there is a few. Your weak mind could not comprehend what you were watching. Go watch something with no depth. I hear the smurfs are pretty good.
Another Life (2019)
Episode 7
Episode 7 was so dumb. The old guy gets a gun and goes in. The story was 100% trash. Episode 7 RUINED this show. I was LOVING this show till that point. Just flat out crappy lazy writing at that point and made zero sense. Like some 70 year old dude is just going to go attack a super race of aliens who were being peaceful and nice. I can not even explain how dumb that was. I will finish the last 3 but 7 made me want to shut it off. VERY VERY LAZY STORY TELLING in episode 7. it ruined the show it was so pointless. I also do not like how NETFLIX is trying to make being gay the normal. Every Netflix show jams gays down your throat! It is gotten old!!! THE SHOW WAS GOOD TILL EPISODE 7.