Change Your Image
ssubroto94
I'm Subroto from Bangladesh. I love to watch movies and TV series of different kind. It doesn't matter if it is English or not.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Goodbye (2022)
Looks like a mirror of Bangali movie "bela seshe" &" bela suru"
The plot was good and emotional. But if you have already watched the Bangali movie "bela seshe or bela suru" then it is not going to be a new type of movie to you. Otherwise everything is perfect and movies like this should be made to attach our family bonding. Sometimes we may not be able to understand someones influence in our life untill he/she is gone. Getting realising something late is not a bad thing but onec the person was gone you can not undo what you have done to him/her. It might be good or bad. Those things might be small one but those memories will live inside you forver in your life. In short I can say, always give importance the people who are around you.
Happy watching.
Sarpatta Parambarai (2021)
Impressive One
I think it's the best work of actor Arya so far. What a performance man!!! A simple boxing fight 🥊 among the different regions can be so dramatical I can't imagine. Bollywood industries must have learn something from those types of film. Happy watching guys .
Capharnaüm (2018)
Just Perfect...
It is a drama film of a 12-year-old boy who lives in the slums. In this film he encounter with an Ethiopian immigrant Rahil and her infant son Yonas, and leading up to his attempt to sue his parents for child neglect.
A must watch film for everyone all over the world.
Grahan (2021)
A must watch.........
It's a love story during the period of anti-Sikh riots in the year 1984 after the death of former PM Indira Gandhi. It's about the IPS officer who really wants to discover the connections between the past and her present. It might be a little slow but worth it to watch.
Guldasta (2020)
What a Movie !!!
After watching it I can say only one thing ... ... ...
Speechless...
Basically the main story stands strong with the realities of life faced by some women who has a surprisingly unique world of make-believe emotions of their own world. The story will touch your soul and the plot is so real for the ordinance.
Aspirants (2021)
Just Perfect
I have waited to watch it until the final episode. It wont let you down. On the other hand it will motivate you in the path that you are going to be choose . Being positive is a good attitude and most vital attitude which you may learn after watching it.
Happy Watching .
Kathmandu Connection (2021)
Not Bad
Kathmandu Connection is an average series . It might be a little bit boring but the ending is good .So, don't expect too much .
Happy Watching .
Janowar (2021)
Speechless
It's really hard to watch this kind of film after knowing that the story is not a friction but a reality. You might become a little bit emotional after watching it. Anyway happy watching .
And always be aware .
Paurashpur (2020)
Worst series ever
It's really hard to watch such kind of boring show. Don't waste your time by watching it.
Maara (2021)
Don't felt like a remake
I started to watch this one with less expectations. But I really enjoyed it. You will be satisfied after watching it. Happy watching .
Taj Mahal 1989 (2020)
Simple & Beautiful
Three simple dramatic stories been seen here with such a old fashionable way. It may took you to the old 90's and you will enjoy the entire plot.
Unpaused (2020)
Covid-19 type future/present anthology
It is basically based on recent covid-19 scenario with five small stories. You might believe that some of those conditions will be possible in the upcoming days.
Posto (2017)
A emotional one with simplicity
It is basically a family dram movie based on a boy who wanted to live with his grandparents but the circumstances took the entire family in the court room. The battle between parents and grandparents are really emotional to watch.
Bicchoo Ka Khel (2020)
Surprised by the other way
At first I thought it might be good. But it completely failed to come closer series like #Mirzapur. Anyway don't watch it with high expections.
A Suitable Boy (2020)
Quite slow but good
Might be a slow one because it's a mini series. After watching it I felt that the staring is too much slow compera to the ending of it. But basically the ending is attractive towards the viewer.
Unbelievable (2019)
One of the best so far...
The plot of this series is so realistic. In modern world such those things happens and there are few people who cares.
Money can not give you everything...but sometimes for some reason it might help to ensure your future. After all, bad people must punished otherwise the victims of some pathetic events may never fell safe again.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Best web series so far...
After watching this web series I must say it is the best. The story is blend of suspense, mythology and solving the murders of some people. The music and the plot selection is too good.
So, don't wast your time without watching it...
Happy watching.
World Famous Lover (2020)
An emotional movie whth satisfactory script
I'm quite surprise after watching the reviews of the people. 4.6 is really bad review for this movie. After seeing this review finally I watched the movie and really I am satisfied after watching it.
The story is simple and at the end the hero (Gautham/Vijay Deverakonda) explains everything which really clear our some little doubts about the movie.
So, happy watching. I'm sure you'll be satisfied.