Change Your Image
aljosa35487
Reviews
Barfuss (2005)
Grate German movie one of the best i love it
The euro movies are usually bad i was surprised this one was so grate i like the story the music its just incredible and everyone should see it!!!! its a lovely movie :)The idea of a girl who is mentally sick and falls in love with a guy is grate i like it it was very original and shot well.The comedy is very unique and fits right in the movie really showing that mentally ill girl in a very nice sunny kind of way that really goes right in your heart I'm gonna recommend the movie to others as well its a German Jewel and its something everyone should watch!!!!!!! The acting was grate i really felt that love between them and that maked me happy and the ending is nice :)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Storyline is just bad and the dialog as well
OK its star wars a lot of action Lot of stuff and thats the only thing that you can like in this movie and many people just don't care about the story there happy if there is action and thats it.
The romance between Padmé and Anakin is not the best seen because Hyden is not a good actor i wasn't convinced by his acting at all I'm sad that he had to play in episode three.
OK lats had back to episode two the arena is not logical how did Jedi just come in the arena.and when Anakin and Ken-obi come out of the arena and see the big battle what are the chances to run in to Count Dooku i mean its unbelievable and the dust in the air didn't bother them at all as they wore looking like its not there when the huge ship fell back on the ground its just impossible and unbelievable and i don't like it at all the only good thing is action and effects put story and dialog just ruins a movie a lot
My Girl (1991)
Great Movie
I liked this movie a lot its really the first movie that made me cry when i was a child i must say its one of my favorite's.Its a good movie for kids and for anyone really.Its a classic movie that every child should see like i did and I'm shore I'm not the only one touched to my tears i probably watched the movie at least 5 times and i still like it i guess its one of those movies that you remember for the rest of your life.So any one that didn't watch it, you must do it.its a really grate 90's classic as I already sad so.A i awesome recommend my girl 2 whits is not as good as first one and not as touching put still its a grate movie thats all i have to say.
The Da Vinci Code (2006)
Avrege movie i guess put great story line the best!!!!!!!
I liked the movie since i didn't red the book put still i thing it could be bather.Te movie has a great story probably the most red story in the world so no comments there all the actors like tom hanks an the other to did a great job and the shots wore i guess quite well.I rely thing that the movie shows us the idea to critics Cristian's as lier's with i think they are because there is not enough proof and the movie just shows many flows witch religion has and its a grate way to show to people that Jesus could have kids and married maria because Jesus was only human and nothing more.If god would be real, let somebody show it to me and when i see him i will believe in it until than all you religious people believe what you want, put i believe is what i SEE and i don't see god so why not spice up the Jesus/god story if you can looks like people love it and i love it to because if god would exist the Davinich's code would never exist or god would punish the writer, put he did the opposite he made him rich funny ha? its a watchable movie!!! you must see it just because the story is really the best story in the world!!!!!1
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Hmmmm
I know its hard to put the movie in script from the book put i didn't like the 4tha part as much as other three put still satisfying.I like sci.f. movies and fantasy worlds which harry always gives you with magical world of witchcraft.Put the shots in the movie are hopeless the movie could be shot much better it like an ammeter shoot it.Chris Columbus is the best director why didn't he direct all the movies i liked home alone when i was i kid i like the first harry potter the most.Put for all the fans its a good movie put not the best.I rate it 6 becose its just little more than average put not as good as it should been.My Grandma could produce it bather.
Jurassic Park III (2001)
Its a good movie its more easy going then the other
its more easy going then the other two, little more funny and to be honest i like it, the first movie was great really giving you all new world of dinosaur's i didn't like the second one because i don't like dinosaurs in city unrealistic the 3rd ON i did like a lot of action really giving you the constant filling of thrill and excitement, so i liked the movie a lot.So if you like some comedy and action you must like this movie i like Dr,grant since he comes back in the 3rd part he rules i hope to see him in 4th as well.Other cast was grate as well.Put something did bother me when Dr grant found the kid he wasn't happy to see him he was all alone and yet show no emotion at all its like he new there gonna find him if i was on his position i would scream because a human found me and he didn't and its not logical at all.There was some other mistakes put this was the biggest one of all.Put despite ala the mistakes in script the movie is good with a lot of action and if you like action your gonna like this movie:)