Change Your Image
764Waxie
Reviews
A Million Little Things (2018)
Started off great
I very much enjoyed the first season of this show. It really hit home watching the aftermath of losing someone you love to suicide.
I took many breaks watching season 2. I couldn't quite put my finger on why it wasn't keeping my interest. Depressing events seemed to be a reoccurring theme.
By the end of season 3, I just couldn't watch anymore. The characters are lame and the plot lines so predictable and boring. I had to fast forward through all of season 3's clips with Maggie.
Gary is the character I enjoyed watching most. He's witty and made me laugh out loud several times, but his humor even got old over time.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
WOW! WOW!
I began this movie having no clue what it was about. As I watched, I was captivated by the plot twists, and the ending was truly magnificent. The love Cassie had for Nina was no joke, and it just goes to show...karma is a b****h!
Cobra Kai (2018)
2 Likes
There are only two decent things about this show. First, the soundtrack! Love the music. Second, Season 3, episode 10. I can do without the repeated boring fight scenes between the same people, at different places.
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Never stop laughing
This is by far, one of my favorite comedies. Such a great cast, and I laugh out loud every episode. Larry David is one of kind, and his humor might not be for everyone, but I throughly enjoy watching this show.
Modern Love (2019)
Season 1 👍🏻
Loved season 1. Am struggling to love season 2. Minnie Driver episode in season 2 is great.
This Is Us (2016)
Never disappointed
Just when I think this family's story might end, the writers blow me out of the water. It just gets better and better.