Change Your Image
Franklfw
1. Night of the Living Dead-1968 9.5
2. The Exorcist-1973 9.5
3. The Texas Chainsaw Massarce-1974 9.0
4. Dawn of the Dead-1978 9.0
5. Bride of Frankenstein-1935 9.5
6. Frankenstein-1931 9.5
7. King Kong-1933 9.5
8. Invasion of the body snatchers-1956 9.0
9. Black Sunday-1960 9.0
10.Psycho-1960 9.5
11.Aliens-1986 8.5
12.Horror of Dracula-1958 9.0
13.Dracula-1931 9.0
14.The Wolf Man-1941 8.5
15.Creature from the Black Lagoon-1954 8.5
16.Black Sabbath-1963 9.0
17.The Curse of Frankenstein-1957 8.5
18.The Curse of the Werewolf-1961 8.0
19.Let Sleeping Corpses Lie-1974 8.0
20.The Evil Dead-1981 8.5
21.Halloween-1978 9.5
22.Son of Frankenstein-1939 8.0
23.A Nightmare on Elm Street-1984 8.0
24.Phantasm-1979 8.0
25.A Bay of Blood-1971 8.5
26.The Invisible Man-1933 9.0
27.Dr.Jekyll and Mr.Hyde-1931 9.0
28.Cat People-1942 9.5
29.The Howling-1981 8.0
30.House of Wax-1953 9.0
31.White Zombie-1932 8.0
32.Brides of Dracula-1960 8.5
33.The Thing from another World-1951 9.0
34.Island of Lost Souls-1932 9.0
35.Them-1954 8.5
36.The Abominable Dr.Phibes-1971 8.0
37.28 Days Later-2002 8.5
38.Hellraiser-1987 8.0
39.Nightbreed-1990 8.0
40.Plague of the Zombies-1966 8.0
__*Others I need to Rank*__
9.5/10
Nosferatu-1922
The Cabinet of Dr.Caligari-1920
Rosemary's Baby-1968
Metropolis-1927
9.0/10
The Phantom of the Opera-1925
Gojira-1954
Alien-1979
Jaws-1975
The Birds-1963
The Masque of the Red Death-1964
Night of the Demon-1957
The Shining-1980
Eyes without a Face-1960
The Last Man on Earth-1964
Forbidden Planet-1956
8.5/10
The Mummy-1959
The Mummy-1932
The Haunting-1963
The Innocents-1961
Carnival of Souls-1962
El Vampiro-1957
The Whip and the Body-1963
Blood and Black Lace-1963
The Body Snatcher-1945
Mad Love-1935
Quatermass and the Pit-1967
The Uninvited-1944
The Picture of Dorian Gray-1945
Who can Kill a Child-1976
The Devil Rides Out-1968
Predator-1987
The Old Dark House-1932
The Most Dangerous Game-1932
8.0/10
The Beyond-1981
Zombie-1979
Suspiria-1977
The Wicker Man-1973
Mill of the Stone Women-1960
Night of the Devils-1972
The Black Pit of Dr.M-1959
Kill Barbara with Panic-1974
Day of the Dead-1985
An American Werewolf in London-1981
Viy-1967
The Black Cat-1934
The Blob-1958
The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms-1953
Dracula Prince of Darkness-1966
Kill Baby...Kill-1966
Pit and the Pendulum-1961
The Tingler-1959
The Thing-1980
Deep Red-1975
The Descent-2005
House of Usher-1960
The Queen of Spades-1949
The Hound of the Baskervilles-1959
The Raven-1963
X:The Man with X-Ray Eyes-1963
The City of the Dead-1960
Drag me to Hell-2009
7.5/10
The Haunted Palance-1963
The Black Room-1935
The Diabolical Dr.Z-1966
Tombs of the Blind Dead-1971
The Revenge of Frankenstein-1958
The Tomb of Ligeia-1964
A Bucket of Blood-1959
The Grapes of Death-1978
The Invisible Ray-1936
Mr.Sardonicus-1961
Night of the Werewolf-1981
Cannibal Holocaust-1980
The Torture Chamber of Dr.Sadism-1967
The Virgin of Nuremberg-1963
Frankenstein meets the Wolf Man-1943
Theater of Blood-1973
Werewolf of London-1935
The Mist-2007
__*Pic's of Me*__
Me Now- http://a1.ec-images.myspacecdn.com/images02/146/ec921235b1c848c4a0e73b498262c639/l.jpg
My Younger Days- http://a3.ec-images.myspacecdn.com/images02/114/1e35994fd42d48a680c74bddce26256c/l.jpg
http://a1.ec-images.myspacecdn.com/images02/150/8942515827754f92a28fcd4262d40416/l.jpg
http://a3.ec-images.myspacecdn.com/images02/126/fe62ff1125eb453588628ab8959f3b33/l.jpg
Favorite Horror Actor-Boris Karloff
Favorite Horror Actress-Barbara Steele
Favorite Horror Director-Terence Fisher
Favorite Horror Film-Night of the Living Dead-1968
__*My Rating Scale*__
__*From 1-10*__
1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5,-Bad Film Not Recommended
3.0, 3.5, 4.0,-Poor Film--below average
4.5, 5.0, 5.5,-Average Film
6.0, 6.5, 7.0,-Above Average,Good Film
7.5, 8.0, 8.5,-Very Good Film,Recommended
9.0, 9.5, 10.0,-Excellent Film,Highy Recommended