Change Your Image
costas-1377
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Hangman (2017)
Great plot ,great acting ,great movie but...
I loved this movie and i wanted to give it 8 Stars because everything and everybody was excellent! But the ending was so confusing and pessimistic. Now if they're planning to make a sequel or something the ending wouldn't be so confusing and i would raise the rating that i gave.
Black Sails (2014)
Great show but...
Potentially one of the greatest tv shows but the ending was completely disappointing and almost ruined the whole experience. I really enjoyed it except from the ending. Nice try though.
Chernobyl (2019)
Shame on you for creating this travesty!
More respect for the victims should have been seriously considered before creating this! It is a complete distortion of the truth trying to mislead the people and hide the sinister agenda behind this ''accident''. LIES LIES LIES...
Poirot (1989)
Perfect!
The best tv series ever made! Perfect in every way!
Westworld (2016)
TRAGIC
Endless stupidity. This was horrible. I made it only till episode 5 of the first season.