Change Your Image
foley-78829
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Call Northside 777 (1948)
Best there is
This is the first classic biographical movie that I had started watching.
I cannot finish this in one word of how fantastic it is.
Lets start with the opening. The intro was realistic, eye-catching. I love the way it was shown at the start.
Then the every actors were legit in acting. The mother of the wieck was acting very whole heartedly that could have left some tears spilling off my eyes. That's how every mother feels like when their son was taken in jail being innocent.
I would recommend everyone to watch this film. It is real story and the filmography was filled with emotions and love.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Worst series ever
They say its mature content, alright but they didnt mention there are gay scenes here. So im rating 1 out of 10, it deserved less but 1 is the least i could say.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Love it!
I love this movie series to add first.
This movie got better than the last toy story 3, with a better graphics and better story-line.
I wish there will be more sequels in the future.
Powerless (2016)
Not so great
Too much comedy that doesnt gives a good storyline.
Bachelor Point (2018)
The best series of Bangladesh industry
I watched this series with my satisfaction. People who criticize this series as worst its just their C grade opinion, the truth is, Bachelor point is the reason we are laughing off. The show already mentioned "not for immature audiences" but still immature audiences watches this and make a worst review claiming this show as worst. Thats not right.
Bachelor point is awesome and best
I wish this series will last longer than Season 30.
Titans (2018)
Not better than teen titans animated
Graphics- good
Story- so so
Characters- robin doesnt kill for real but here its exagerated, then comes beastboy with his limited disguise
on the other hand, Batman is too old for young robin, and at last, raven has low ability of having magic.
The Flash (2014)
Spectacular show for DC comics
I liked most of the part of this series, but the only thing i hate is, Iris part, if cw could make her the superhero, then it could work out.
Vatanim Sensin (2016)
Good series for history lovers
Good acting skills and better graphics to watch
the only thing i hate about it is that, there are too much crying stuffs every 50% of each episodes.
Gotham (2014)
Best Series for DC stories involving young aged villains
Although, I expected this series to be more.like real stories from comic books.
Here is what i liked about this series.
1- Jim Gordon acting skill was great.
2- Jerome joker is best chaotic joker of all
3- it was best to see villains as a young version
4- Nice themed graphics
5- Alfred is main focus
6- Watching bruce wayne growing
Thats all
But bad sides are
1- homosexuality
2- Most of the character origin isnt from comics
yup thats it.
Cobra Kai (2018)
In one word, FANTASTIC!
I never thought that karate kid will have a franchise but this is totally awesome than any other martial art series. Especially they included Ralph machhio in the series that makes a first impression positive then it comes to acting part that is awesome too. Firstly, it makes me feel nostalgically attracted. Moreover, their acting skills and fighting combos is fantastic overall.
Storyline? I hope Cobra kai will have more seasons than other franchise because i love this series.
The Karate Kid (1984)
The Best and Influenced movie
I watched it and learnt and many stuffs that relates to patience. Besides
Awesome storyline
Beautiful camera works
Overall, its better than other Martial Arts movies
Busanhaeng (2016)
Coolest movie with a best story
I love this movies, here is why i like this:
Action packed
A moral to teach us humanity
great horror thrills
tension rising
at the last this can give you an emotional attack