Change Your Image
igazova
Reviews
Angela Black (2021)
Don't give up!
I truly don't understand why all these bad reviews. This drama might start slow but I think it's the built up needed for next episodes. Plus it's all about physical and emotional abuse.
It has good twists and great cast.
So don't give up and keep watching.
Engrenages (2005)
I love it, I love it, I love it!
I would it give 20 if I could. Proper gripping, deep crime solving and addictive program. I got to like and love most of the characters. I found each series more and more interesting and real. Even the ending was great. I just wish there was more series like this.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Brilliant film!
Absolutely great film with surprising ending ! I can't believe this doesn't have higher score. It has been a while since I enjoyed something like this.
The Resident: A Wedding, A Funeral (2021)
Too close to home
I do love this show but I think I might enjoy it more if it was not so upsetting this time. Covid is everywhere, Covid is everything... covid is in this program.
Good Trouble (2019)
I love this show!
Fosters were great but this is amazing! I love the tension between Gael and Callie. Lot of sexy scenes. I like the way it's shot. It took me a while to realise what's going on, but I kept me on my toes most of the time. Slow motion, flirting, diversity i just love it!
Aquarius (2015)
I love this show!
David Duchovny is brilliant. This series is underrated, it's clever, funny and good. Shame it only has two seasons.