Change Your Image
Thotbuster
Reviews
The Terminal List (2022)
Better than I expected
Starts off slow and then catches wildfire. It's full of action. I wasn't expecting much but it took me by surprise. Ignore the bad reviews and give it a shot.
The Mist (2007)
The storyline and acting both disappeared in the mist
The sequence of the storyline seemed rushed throughout the movie. I get it's a Stephen hawking movie type but even for him the ending seemed hasty. I guess the low budget had a role to play. There were some really bad actors including the lead character. Overall the mist is a bad version of the fog.
Meri Hanikarak Biwi (2017)
Typical Indian stereotype show on steroids. It's still funny though
I love it coz the show lacks logic and common sense. It's not only tacky but projects insanely stupid theories that puts the protagonist in predicaments. The leads encounter so many dumb situations that u start wondering if the writers are actually bots. Don't expect objective thinking then you'll like it. Still watching it.
Dial 100 (2021)
Who ties their dog inside the house
Some of the situations created in the movie is so flawed that it's hard to imagine someone would actually behave like that in real life. Why the hell is manoj bajpai a cop (a dumb cop with no awareness) in every fking movie that's coming out. Logic and practicality has no place in this movie. Seriously disappointed.
Toofaan (2021)
It's dope.
It a good movie with Lil Bollywood cringe. Was better than I expected. Gave me real steel vibes. Not gonna lie it could be one of the better movie this year.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
It's hilarious
No one is expecting lebron to get an Oscar nomination so calm down. The CGI is awesome and it's fking funny.
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
Better than hunger games
It's the best thing on Netflix right now. Must watch and I am no manga or Japanese genre fan. A bit slow at the start but I guess narration does require some context unless u jump straight to action but it picks up after that and keeps u hooked till the end. I get why some didn't like the ending since everything until then was excitingly chaotic. But I can't complain and be more excited to watch the second season. Overall it's very entertaining.
Bulbbul (2020)
Good one
Great concept with realistic approach to horror. Different and definitely a must watch
Panchayat (2020)
Hope they'll revive season 2
Light hearted comedy that's simple and honest. Loved every bit of it. Let me hooked the whole time.
Crimson Peak (2015)
Crimson weak
By the time movie ended I wanted EDITH to die. Didn't really need the spooky characters since it wasn't spooky at all. Love story gone wrong.
Betaal (2020)
Really tried to like it
I'll have to agree with the other reviewers. Apart from the visuals and the zombies everything is like an Indian drama series. They must have hired some saas bahu writers to create repetitive dumb logical situations consistently throughout the storyline. Had potential.
Extraction (2020)
Must watch
Wats up with the negative review. It's an action packed movie from start to end. The name EXTRACTION itself is the plot so I don't understand y people getting offended with all the violence in the movie. Some reviews are so dumb they should start watching musicals. Just enjoy the damn movie and stop complaining.
Yip Man 4 (2019)
Hypocritical.
If only the actors and producers had shown empathy with the Hong Kong protestors instead of bashing and criticizing it. A movie depicting racism Is of no avail if in real life u go out condemning civil liberties. Racism shouldn't be tolerated anywhere in the world but at the same time people shouldn't be stripped off their basic rights and subjected to atrocities. As a fan of the series, I'm highly disappointed.
Onward (2020)
Love is magic
Just watch it. You'll love it. I don't understand how some people have rated it so low.
The Letter for the King (2020)
It's not a 1 at all but definitely not a 10.
The visuals were great and the storyline wasn't bad either. Going by the reviews, it seems different from the book. The narrative does look rushed but Somehow it still manages To Hold on. The twist was unexpected and the ending could have really been better. Kissing scene in the end is redundant but Not a problem for me like some other reviewers. Overall a decent effort but just lacks in consistency. I'm guessing another season is on since some of the characters were just left unfinished.
The English Game (2020)
Melodramatic
Should have focused more on the game but still decent effort.
The English Game (2020)
Melodramatic
Should have focused more on the game but still decent effort.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Not a 10 but not a 3 either.
Be very patient to watch this. It's good but very slow. Gets better after the first few episodes.