Change Your Image
sutantoandry
Reviews
Nobody (2021)
New Version of John Wick
Its a similar movie of John Wick, with another story. A man whom retired as a hitman and build a family. His life is bored and then release again his inner talent as a hitman, because his daughter's kitty bracelet is took by two amateur thief. Its good and entertain, simple story with great movie and great fight, guns, bombs, and fire...
The Little Things (2021)
Dont too much expectation of this movie!!!
Dont expect too much from this movie, its all about drama, but focus on the character, story is flat, less suspense, slow, im bored, maybe im expect too much from Denzel, Rami and Jared Leto with their Oscar Award background. And the ending of this movie, what???, just like that 😭😭😭
Eungdaphara 1988 (2015)
Almost 2 hours for each series
First time ever to watch K-drama Series for each episode almost 2 hours (between 1,5 hours until 1:50 hours) and it's addictive, sad, funny blend perfectly in one. The setting year in 1988 so great, very detail for cast wardrobe, houses, electronic etc. one of a kind for this K-drama Series, rare to find series similar to Reply 1988.
Perempuan tanah jahanam (2019)
BEST LOCATION AND STORYLINE
From the beginning of this movie the background music is great, its thrilling into the movie.
The movie filmed in GREAT LOCATION, im amaze JOKO ANWAR found that old kind of house deep in the woods. Storyline is great, all complete in the movie, the cause and effect of the main character blend with perfect with Christine Hakim, she made this movie is so spooky, dark, and full of anger and revenge. I want to see more and more movie like this in Indonesia, MANTAP. Keep it up!!!!