Change Your Image
Syncroniam
That's about it really.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
#1 show, hands down...
I have no criticism of this show, whatsoever. This will probably remain the best show I have ever seen for years.
People say Breaking Bad... I say Squid Game.
Hanma Baki: Son of Ogre (2021)
Chad energy.
No real man will give this series a rating below 10.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
It's watchable, but wouldn't recommend unless you're into the series... or wanted something to watch while hungover.
After the Hanzo Hasashi vs Bi-Han introduction, the movie goes straight downhill right after. It's the only good and solid part of the movie.
1.) Story-wise nothing really happens in the movie, basically no progression at all. The team training and assembling was basically the whole movie up until the end where no repercussions were made.
2.) Majority of the casting sucked, especially the main character who was a big wimp during the whole movie. Also, why did they think it was necessary to make Mileena black? It literally adds nothing to the character. The only good casting choices were Jax, Hanzo Hasashi and Bi-Han
3.) The only noteworthy VFX within the movie were Sub-Zero's ice and how Goro looked, that's about it really.
4.) For a Mortal Kombat movie it had a pretty low amount of gory scenes. They probably had around 3 big gore scenes in the entire 1 hour and 40 minutes.
5.) The last scene where they fought in the boxing arena is probably the dumbest thing I've seen in filmmaking in a while. Why did Sub-Zero even take them there? It absolutely makes no sense. What a very ugly set piece to film the last fight too, were the film directors on crack?
I'd give it a 4/10, but I'm generous and I'll give lenience due to their 50 million budget they had to scrape by.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Trumps the original.
The original has nothing on this. Everyone who have seen the original Justice League by Joss Whedon, must see this beautiful Synder cut.
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight (2018)
Very surprising.
I really wasn't expecting anything out of this movie and actually I really wasn't anticipated at all to watch it, but man was I wrong. This adaption and world of Batman is incredible and I came out impressed. A very good movie especially if you're tired of seeing the same ol' stereotypical modern Superhero/Batman movies.
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit (2010)
A game ahead of its time, good nostalgic memories.
I still remember the day going to GameStop with my friend after school and buying the physical disc for this around the time it came out back in 2010. Probably one of the best multiplayer experiences ever to be had around that time period. Looking back at this now, I never realized how much this game was ahead of its time, especially when it came to innovation and multiplayer involvement.
Joker (2019)
Surprising.
Pretty good. Wasn't expecting that much, but it turned out great. Everyone should see it especially if you're into DC comics.