Change Your Image
rosiavcg
Reviews
Rote Rosen (2006)
With an ungodly amount of content,
With an ungodly amount of content, Roten Rozen actually, and amazingly, once again improves upon the series with mirroring love and reality.
Fairy Fencer F (2013)
Sweet voice acting!
The voice acting in this game is super-duper awesome!
Fang's former lazy behavior is killing me,
Eryn's VA has some range, voicing as those with cold, calm personalities, to those who are active and out-going.
Tiara's VA has one of the sweetest voices ever! You heard her as Sonia in Goodbye Despair, and as Monophanie in Killing Harmony (going to cutness overload as the female Monokub)
The game is very moving. I highly recommend this!
Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair (2012)
A ending that's better than Trigger Happy Havoc. Make your own future if the only options you have will cause depression and terror!
I love how the ending is portrayed, that if you're overwhelmed that the only two choices you can make include a bad future, you can create your own future, and refuse to let anyone control your future, it's comes much more extreme, intense, and overwhelming in Killing Harmony.
Elmocize (1996)
A relaxing DVD with a famous 80's star and 90's easily-irritated rabbit!
I enjoyed Cyndi Lauper as a gust singer for the Backyardigans, and if you need a good laugh of Benny's brief moment after the Bennny Hop, you have it right here!
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012)
This is NOT for feminism!!!!
Whoever made this show, parodying a girl's favorite genre has very terrible ideas and they're violent, sassy, and unhealthy.