Change Your Image
everton_hassmann
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fallout (2024)
Perfect on details as the game
I started to watch the serie and the first episode reproduce the vault exactly the game is. It is a big revival for the people who play fallout 1 2 3 4 and 76 for manny years. I enjoyed every minute of this season. Great jog Amazon Prime.
The characters are similar to the game, Brotherhood of Steels, Maximus, the supervisor of the Vault 33, the clothes, the big armor.
On the beggining you can see a commercial on the tv before the nuclear bomb starts the destruction, it is possible to see the Nuka Cola and the magazine of Agnarok.
The vault is full of details, the advertisement on the walls, the guns and everything
Brillant serie of the year.
The First Time (2012)
What a great movie (The First Time)
I can summarize this movie with just one word : "Chemistry"
The brillant job of Britt Robertson on this movie together with Dylan O'Brien was perfect.
Some people will consider this movie as a cliche, but this is different, you will not find the same scenes and situation as you see in other movies.
In "The First Time" the dialogue is deep and intelligent, and the long scenes are totally proper for the story.
During the first 20 minutes you will see only a talk between Aubrey (Britt Robertson) and Dave (Dylan O'Brien) but you will be involved on the story and will start to cheer for their relationship. And most of the said on the beggining of the movie, will happen after.
The soft sound track always start in the right time and the lyrics are related to the scene. The musics of this movie makes you remember the scenes when you listen to them.
The Photrography is amazing, during the romantic scenes the camera spin around the couple, followed by the soundtrack.
In same scenes you have a close of the face of Aubrey, and you can her blue eyes.
Speaking about the characters:
Aubrey is an insecure girl, full of fears to be alone, maybe this the reason why she date Ronny (his incomprehensible boyfriend), until she mets Dave.
She likes to make a lot question, but when Dave make the same questions, she never answer.
Dave, like his mother says, is confident or self-assured, and he is obsessed by his best friend Jane, but she doesn't think the same. You will realized turing the movie that Dave is persistent and will fight for Aubrey.
I recommend "The First Time"
Greyhound (2020)
What a great movie (Greyhound)
This movie is so intense and the pursuit of the U-Boats is frenetic.
In my opinion this movie deserves Oscar's for Best Sound and Best Actor.
The scene with the torpedos is epic!!! I recommend this movie, imagine the sound of this battle in a big screen...
Toy Story 3 (2010)
What a great movie (Toy Story 3)
This movie represents the loyalty and love for the toys.
The soundtrack is brilliant and the script is very interesting, when you realize, you passed almost 2 hours watching the movie.
I recommend Toy Story 3.
The Vast of Night (2019)
What a nice movie (The Vast of Night)
This movie has a brilliant photography, some scenes you can see the character speaking for minutes without a cut.
I think, the long dialogues is the main characteristic of the movie, except the first chat during the walk of Fay and Jake, the first minutes didn't add anything to the story.
The silence is another great thing on The Vast of Night, the scenes are more dramatic without soundtrack.
I recommend this movie.
Brave (2012)
What a nice movie (Brave)
A movie with great effects, you can see the movement on each strand of hair, the walk, mouth movement were minutely created.
A funny movie, full of funny dialogues.
Good Sound Track and Mix Sound edition.
I recommend this movie, you will have happy moments during the all 100 minutes.
The Tourist (2010)
What a nice movie (The Tourist)
Who is Alexander, this is the big mistery of this movie.
For me the most insteresting thing on this movie is the calm dialogue during the all time, you don't see people scream, even the pursuit scenes.
The sound track is appropriated and fits perfectly with the plot.
Depp and Jolie made a great couple in The "Tourist", and of course there are a lot
of jokes on this movie.
I recommend The Tourist.
No Good Deed (2014)
Good movie (No Good Deed)
In the beginning the movie is interesting, but happens everything what happen in all the movies, the "good girl" always make mistakes to scape.
Spoiler:
For three or four times Terry try to hit Colin, but she always give only one "blow".
And what happen? Colin start to pursuit her again, classic scene...
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
What a nice movie (Maleficent: Mistress of Evil)
Well, well...
The second movie of Maleficent has more humor than the first, especially on the lines of Maleficent.
There are a lot of scenes in the night and dark places, without collor, but it's ok, it is part of the story.
I recommend this movie.
Maleficent (2014)
What a great movie (Maleficent)
Just one sentence is enough to describe this movie:
"The Story is not quite as you were told"
Great work of Angelina Jolie, perfect visual effects and brilliant history.
The light reflect on the eyes of Malificent gave a special touch to the scenes.
Changeling (2008)
What a great movie (Changeling)
For me it is one of the best movies with Angelina Jolie.
Perfect soundtrack, great costume and brilliant picture.
I was tense and distressed after the first 10 minutes and when I realized, I'm already watching the movie for 2 hours.
The empathy is the best word to describe this perfect work.
Congratulations to Angelina Jolie and Clint Eastwook for this movie, I consider one of my best movies ever.
Pearl Harbor (2001)
Best movie (Peral Harbor)
I consider this the best movie ever.
Great picture, sounds effecst and perfect sound track.
Pearl Harbor received only a the technical Oscar (Best Sound Edition), but deserved more.