Change Your Image
marvelshazamgadot
Reviews
Dhamaka (2022)
Only for the dance of SreeLeela
Movie is just the worst one. Same old routine story with silly scenes and over the top dialogues. Songs which Sreeleela is part of are good and her dancing skills are excellent.
Movie is just the worst one. Same old routine story with silly scenes and over the top dialogues. Songs which Sreeleela is part of are good and her dancing skills are excellent.
Movie is just the worst one. Same old routine story with silly scenes and over the top dialogues. Songs which Sreeleela is part of are good and her dancing skills are excellent.
Movie is just the worst one. Same old routine story with silly scenes and over the top dialogues. Songs which Sreeleela is part of are good and her dancing skills are excellent.
Sarkaru Vaari Paata (2022)
6 star for the subject
Good subject but unconvincing execution. So many illogical scenes. Should have stick to the subject instead of adding so many masala moments.
US story is unnecessary.
Republic (2021)
Hatsoff to the director
Deva Katta has done a terrific job in show casing today's reality. There isn't even a single scene which is unnecessary. Think before you vote. Change starts with you. May be not in a day, month or year but hope some day it will. Stay true to yourself.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Disappointed.
Movie is more of a fan service. No new characters or anything. Very disappointing for a MCU fan. U won't miss a thing even if you skip the movie except for the 2nd credit scene.
Reminiscence (2021)
Good movie
Really liked the movie concept and the pacing. Excellent performances from the three main characters. However the ending or the reason is not so exciting. Looks a bit dull.
Red Notice (2021)
Fun movie and Gal Gadot is so beautiful
Movie wise there is nothing new but it was fun and Gal Gadot is so beautiful. Action scenes were good and all three characters were good enough. Routine stuff though.
Dune (2021)
Something missing
Movie feel likes just first half of the movie. Poor ending to say the least. Good visuals though. Another 30 mins with some more details would have been good.
Tuck Jagadish (2021)
Worst movie
Same old 90's stories. These people who want to behave like reel heroes are zeros in real life. Did anyone ever question any atrocities in real life? And movie is just pathetic. No meaningful to any characters. Waste of time.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
No horror in a horror movie
There isn't even a single scene where you would feel horror in the movie. Not one scene is engaging. Quality of the horror movies are declining day by day.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Worse than 2016 version
This is worse than 2016 version. Had high expectations coz of James Gunn but it's just a stupid film. Nonsensical story. Uninspiring characters. Stupid jokes.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Just for Kate Winslet
You see only Kate Winslet. None of the other characters travel with you. However this show falls behind the first 2 seasons of The Killing.
The Nevers (2021)
Missed potential
Great premise and pretty average execution. Couldn't keep the series interesting. Except few scenes it's just flat.
The Courier (2020)
Should have been documentary
While it's decent to watch, it should have been made as a documentary. Nothing much in the film though.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Pathetic
This is just pathetic. The worst from MCU so far. Hope they get the next TV shows better.
Yellowstone (2018)
Boring Characters
Except Rip, none of the characters create an interest. None of the children are really capable of carrying father's legacy. Love the beautiful scenery though. Wish the characters were more interesting.
Side Effects (2013)
Awesome soundtrack
Movie is brilliantly made and the soundtrack is just awesome. Love zeta jones
Blade (1998)
Worst movie ever
This is one of the worst super hero movies I ever watched. Hope the new Marvel movie will be nothing like this crap.
Sound of Metal (2019)
Not for everyone
Definitely this movie isn't for everyone. May be silence is good but not for everybody.
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
So much promise but very less delivered
Witches, daemons and vampires and you expect some very good story. The first season was decent but second season is a snooze fest. The one thing that show can boost of is the scenery.
Mookuthi Amman (2020)
Very good movie
Movies speaks truth straight but harshly. Well done and Nayanthara aptly suited for the role. There is nothing against Hindu religion in this movie.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Bad ending
Good start but boring ending. Real disappointment.
Master (2021)
Worst movie of the decade
Utter nonsense right from the start. Same old story. Makkal Selvan should not have accepted this role. First one hour is just nonsense
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Why so much hate?
Jenkins took lot of time to set up the plot with unnecessary stuff. Only last 45 minutes is decent.
The Visit (2015)
Falls flat at the end
Good premise and bad climax. Children are sometimes dumb.
Sense and Sensibility (1995)
Bad casting
Emma Thompson for a 19 year old role? Lol. She looks and sounds like a mother of two in the movie. Didn't they find another actress who can fill a 19 year old role?