Change Your Image
alexisblondebeacher
Reviews
Aspen Extreme (1993)
Only watch for the skiing....otherwise OK.
As a skier I know the terrain. I grew up in east and skied about an eighth of the hills around here. That included Tremblant, Mt. Saint-Anne, Killington, Jay Peek and Lake Placid. I moved out west to mountains such as Whistler and Baker. My hero's were Scott Smitt and Glen Plake which I was in awe.
I give this movie a 7 out of 10 because although it has excellent skiing, it isn't enough. As for the story line I wasn't ever expecting it to be anything anyways.
Steve.
No Men Beyond This Point (2015)
Lot's of fun
The concept is great. The footage scenes authentic. An Indie film but so what. Enjoy.
Standing Up, Falling Down (2019)
If it feels good, smells good and it's funny then it's good.
All in the title. Just adding cuz I need to have a more lengthy review.
Spooks: The Greater Good (2015)
Plays like just a TV show.
The trailer started off with the excitement of a bond flick but then it all fizzled where the movie was just plain boring....I didn't finish it. Avoid!