Change Your Image
razmale_kl
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ghosted (2023)
Watchable. Not good
It's watchable considering i'm watching it for free or if you're here for Chris Evans or Ana De Armas or if you're into both. Whatever float your boats. But it's just not that good.
I would be so disappointed if i'm paying this at cinema. Chris Evans with his woody acting again & again. Why didn't he improve? He is an A-star list by now. He should act better. I mean he's not like that in all of his movies. But in some, he's just emotionless and obviously he do it for the pay.
The first half or 30-40 min? (idk, i wasn't counting) of the movie is just plain boring & cringe romantic stereotype movie. Both of the actors doesn't save the movie. It's watchable with your family. Nothing is too sexual (except for the kissing on bed scene), nothing is shown, nothing is too gore. It's a romantic comedy + a little bit of action. And the action scene is just meh.
Smiley Face Killers (2020)
Ronen Rubinstein is 🔥
The main actor is hot, like fire hot! Handsome face, beautiful skin, nice average body, nice ass. Only him is worth to watch. Nice bubble butt and we get to see him naked all the time (no penis 😔). If you're into him, this is worth to check it out. If you're straight guy like a ruler, dont bonther wasting your time. Nothing is special about this movie.
Tsikboy (2013)
Bad, bad, bad!
Who would be so delusional giving this a rating of 9? Bad acting, bad sex, they don't even kiss properly. It's like they disgusted with each other. What a cheap made garbage movie. Avoid this cheapskate please!
Luz (2020)
7.1/10? Seriously?
I don't get the high rating. This is just an average movie about prison romance and love. Nothing we haven't seen before. Nothing extraordinary about this. The sex scene was obviously an act and looking so fake. The top guy won't even kiss his partner properly. Not even a French kiss. Don't get me start on the acting. His acting was really bad. He is obviously a gay for pay actor. He need to go to acting class.
The Third Party (2016)
Average bisexuality movie.
Nothing extraordinary about this movie. If you're looking for any sexual scene between those 2 hot guys, this movie is not for you. I don't know if a peck kiss considered a kiss. I kiss my cat with a peck. That's the only intimate scene you can find between the gay guys in this film. I doubt they are even gay. Watchable enough, it's not that bad. The bisexual guy is hot. Watch this if you're bored and have nothing other to watch. I mean there is so many other good bisexual movies themed out there for you to watch.
4 star for me only for the good acting. Their acting skill is good. I bet they are very famous in Philippines. Only that.
Army of the Dead (2021)
3 star only for the aggressive zombies killing scene and beautiful cinematography ..
The zombies killing scene are the only worthy scene to watch. You can skip all the rest without missing any important plot. That is how bad this is. Zack Snyder with all his slow motion cringy scene and oldies boring song as a soundtrack almost every scene. What's the point of this movie anyway? 3 stars only for the cinematography and CGI.
Latitude 6 (2015)
TRASH!
Can't believe i fell for this trash and garbage movie because one of the review here. The acting is horrible, dialogue and script line is cringy and the storyline is everywhere unrelated to each other. Bombing out of nowhere unexplained, silat (malay martial arts) competition so suddenly, love between the muslim and buddhist guy enter frame without any development at all. Too many jumping from 1 story to another. Malay Pattani is speaking thai with each other. How come? They always speak malay with each other. What a terrible ways to represent their culture.
The actress are bad in every way and not pretty at all while the guys are very good looking. Must be something wrong with eyes of their directors. Please avoid this cheap thai movie at all. Absolutely garbage.
Cherry (2021)
1 star if it isn't for Tom Holland
What a sleepy movie this is.. 2 hours++ dragging of romance, war, drug & robbery. Too slow. Can't believe Russo brothers made this kind of trash movie. Tom Holland acting is exceptionally good. Won't be 4 star if not because of him. Only his acting making this movie acceptable. Nothing is extraordinary. Nothing we haven't seen before.
Love Next Door 2 (2015)
Straight into the trash!
What kind of garbage did I watch? Cheap actors, unnecessary she-males drama, super annoying sissy boy, rubbish storyline, cheesy dialogue. Avoid at all cost! Trash, trash and trash!
Les innocentes (2016)
An okay drama genre movie..
Not that great but not that bad either. Very slow pacing.. You can watch it while playing with your phone. Or skip it on every seconds but yet you will still understand the movie. I mean the plot and storyline is good but i'm not gonna watch it for a 2nd time.
The Witches (2020)
Not bad / Not Great
It has all these cheesy plot, script, storyline. Well almost everything about this movie is cheesy. But it is watchable and you might enjoy this watching with your whole family. But little kids audience might find the witches face quite scary to look at. Creepy.
I actually quite enjoy this despite all the bad reviews. Come on! It is not that bad. I managed to watch this without any skipping or paused to finish it the next day (like i always did).
The New Mutants (2020)
I Want More!
Been waiting for this since it was announced back in 2016..Malaysia's cancelled the release on cinema after it was announced on Coming Soon back in April 2020 after the Lockdown
For an X-Men fan since I was a kid, this movie got me jumping "Wow!" watching every scene the mutant kids using their power. I'm a big fan of Magik btw. The horror elements are definitely scarier than what you saw in the trailers. I'd be lying to myself if i give this a full rate of 10 cause i need more! Those mutants in action leave me unsatisfied. They should fight more!
7.5/10