Change Your Image
mehediofbd
Reviews
Ambulance (2022)
Crazy moments
Michael Bay always make crazy movies.
Anyway, without spoiling anything I just wanna say if you like Michael Bay movies you will like this one too. Trust me.
Debi (2018)
When the ending ruins the whole experience
Okay, first of all... It's a great story. No doubt. Because it's from Humayun Ahmed. But what makes a great story greater ? The ending. It doesn't matter if the ending turns out to be a tragedy or comedy. This movie can't execute any of them. CC showed really good acting and his scenes were good But the scenes of the main protagonist are really really slow paced. So slow that sometimes it's very boring. And the execution of the end scene is a disaster. Makes you wonder, How did it come to this..?
Krishnopokkho (2016)
When some good actors get mixed up by Bad Director
The story is somehow good no doubt because it's from Humayun Ahmed. But the execution of dialogues in some scenes are really really poor. Moreover, the dialogue is added after the take which makes a good scene very very ugly because the dialogue doesn't sync up with the scene very well. And don't get me started with the Background Music... OMG. It ruined my mood for a good movie like this.
Debris (2021)
Love the Mystery-Thriller type Sci-Fi
Sci-Fi with alien planet condition has always been my favorite. Maybe because I've never seen a Sci-fi drama that's created with Earth bachground like this TV. I loved Raised by Wolves season 1 which was based on an alien planet condition. And as much as I loved RbW I love this one as this one brings different taste of our known planet. And of course when you get nicely executed Mystery-Thriller, almost every show is enjoyable.