Change Your Image
bartekfc
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
A typical enjoyable movie without deep reflections
As many folks previously mentioned, the movie is really slow paced, which in my opinion isn't a bad thing in general (see Kurosawa's The Idiot), but in this case it leads to nowhere. The plot is quite flat too, your usual good-evil battle (I feel like I don't have to mention who will win...) and as the headline suggests no real reflections.
I don't have any objections if it comes to the soundtrack or special effects, it's almost always a top notch in the modern movies, but doesn't pay off for the previously mentioned flaws.
To sum it up, it's a movie, that you'll watch, enjoy and forget, until the next part will come out...
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)
Nostalgia
I remember watching this series in my childhood, that's why I really like it.
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
I do not really know how to rate this title
When you're watching this you can divide this serie into some mini-series, like first twenty episodes. I really enjoyed Kurapika story and first episodes. But I really really hated the ants chapter and it was really boring to me. I would say that I recommend watching to 76 episode, or maybe around 60 if you don't wanna watch quite boring game chapter.
Kuranado (2007)
Alternative episode
Alternative episode was the only one good thing in this anime. IMO it's better than whole story.