Change Your Image
kelly966
Reviews
Where the Crawdads Sing (2022)
Just beautiful
Everything about this film is stunning, it's heartbreaking and beautiful all at the same time, not often a film/story plays on my mind once I'm up out of the cinema chair but I couldn't get this off my mind I wanted to watch it again almost straight away.
Ted Lasso (2020)
ROY KENT
Such a brilliant show, all the characters are great but Roy Kent is everything enough said 10 out of 10.
After Life (2019)
Ricky's best yet
I have never watched something this funny and emotional and entertaining that has stayed with me, each time I think about it it gets better and better I wanted more but are going to have to settle for re watching for now,
Ricky gervais is a thoughtful genius
After Life (2019)
Ricky's best yet
I have never watched something this funny and emotional and entertaining that has stayed with me, each time I think about it it gets better and better I wanted more but are going to have to settle for re watching for now,
Ricky gervais is a thoughtful genius
Venom (2018)
More venom please
Knew nothing about this film but thoroughly enjoyed it tom hardy is awesome I do hope there will be more in the franchise
A Star Is Born (2018)
Bradley at his best
Obviously lady gaga role is the star in question (a star is born) but Bradley cooper was simply mesmerising to watch on screen
the role of his life
Lady gaga was amazing too
Operation Good Guys (1997)
Totally underrated
Quite honestly the funniest thing I've ever seen gutted this team are writing and working together anymore
Age Before Beauty (2018)
Easy enough watch
Not terrible but basically a revamped version of the bbc show cutting it