Change Your Image
hillnoah-67728
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Waste of time
Coming from an opinion of someone who doesn't catch up with all the marvel movies, I got very bored very quickly! What can I say, I lost the interest...from a story line point of view I probably would have enjoyed this movie a whole lot more if I knew all the backstories of all the characters. From a movie quality I found this movie pretty good, some very well used cgi and for some reason felt super loud - there was this old lady in my cinema and I just felt bad for her the whole way the.
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
Just Wow!
What an insanely mind bending movie! Michel Gondry has really set the standards high on what a smart-well put together movie can look like. I feel bad for the next movie I watch since 'Eternal sunshine of a spotless mind' has really raised the bar.
What a Star studded movie too, I loved Mark Ruffulo's comedic input in quite possibly the most emotional film - and of course, the legendary Jim Carrey!
Along for the Ride (2022)
Very Netflixy Vibes
Yes okay this wasn't that great, but it was cute and it was a lot better than people made it out to be..I feel like I would have never given this movie a chance if it wasn't for the neon lighting In some of the scenes.
The Girl Next Door (2004)
The Girl Next door
This movie really takes me back to a better time, all praise to Luke Greenfield, legend! The only man who can make a movie about a porn star and a student romantic and sweet.
Beckett (2021)
Intense af
I really don't understand the criticism to this film, yes I do understand it may have been a bit unrealistic at times but in life or death instances you may just be overpowered. I found this film very intense, maybe it was being lost in a country with a giant language barrier or it was the thought Of the police trying to assassinate you! It almost made me not wanna go on holiday even after being locked down for a year and my man John Washington always pulls through with the performance, please ignore the hatred and check this out if you get a chance.
Fatherhood (2021)
I fell in love with this movie
I'd like to start by saying I never write reviews, what can I say I'm a lazy guy however this movie really touched me in a way that I didn't see coming. Kevin Hart is a man of many talents making me laugh is one of them but absolutely tearing me up is one I never knew he would do.
If you get the opportunity to watch this movie, watch it now!
Death to 2020 (2020)
2020 was a disaster!
Although 2020 was a disaster as us humans do , we look back at the tremendous year with comedy. Worth watching for the laugh
Green Book (2018)
10/10!
This was a great movie from start to bottom, I can definitely see why it won oscars!