Change Your Image
behnamboogi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fool's Paradise (2023)
intolerable
Hello guys
I do not recommend watching this movie at all
A very boring and pointless movie
It was a very, very poor movie
I really wonder how Mr. Adrien Brody agreed to act poorly in this movie
An actor who has won an Oscar should not play such weak roles
In general, the acting, directing and even the story were very, very bad, and the best score that can be given is 4.
This movie is not a drama, not a comedy, nor does it have conceptual scenes
All the scenes were boring and repetitive
I hope that I will not see such a movie again in my lifetime and it will not be repeated in the history of world cinema.
Cold blood (2022)
Normal
Hello
At the suggestion of my friends, I got acquainted with the Cold Blood series and watched a few episodes and it made me laugh!
All these imitations! And all these problems in the script and acting and...
After seeing the part where the corpses were put into those metal barrels and acid was poured on them, I thought that how illiterate are the actors of the series that they don't even know that acid dissolves metal?!!
Actually, when you pour acid into a metal container, the container will be destroyed in less than a second and everywhere will be filled with acid!!!
Every child who is only familiar with chemistry knows this, but all the actors of the series, from the director, actors, editors, etc., do not know this.
This series is a low-level series and copied from a wonderful foreign series called Dexter!
If you are one of the people who are interested in the Cold Blood series, I suggest you to definitely watch the Dexter series so that you can't continue watching the Cold Blood series!
I wish that when they imitate to this extent, they would at least make it as attractive as the original series and pay attention to the small points of their series so that a series that is supposed to have an exciting and crime genre does not turn into a low-level comedy series.
In short, I recommend the Dexter series
It is really attractive and you will definitely like it.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Incredible
It's a strange comment to make about a drama film set inside a prison, but The Shawshank Redemption touches our emotions because it makes us part of a family. Many movies offer us vicarious experiences and quick, superficial emotions. But the Shawshank movie slows down and looks good. It uses Morgan Freeman's calm, pleasant and knowledgeable voice as the narrator to take us into the story of the men who have formed a small community behind the iron bars of the prison. Redemption in Shawshank is much deeper than in most movies. This movie is about the continuity of life and based on friendship and hope.
The Dark Knight (2008)
A very wonderful and fascinating movie
A very wonderful and attractive movie starring Heath Ledger
This movie was really amazing and great in its genre and you can watch this movie for years and recommend it to those who haven't seen it yet.
May Heath Ledger's soul rest in peace, he immortalized the role of the Joker with his brilliant performance
A joker that will never be repeated
Joker Dark Knight
You can live with this movie and its actors and enjoy living with them
Don't get tired, I hope all the actors and the wonderful director of this movie, Mr. Christopher Nolan, will always be successful
And happy Oscar to him and Heath Ledger
God forgive you Heath.