Change Your Image
alexandrur-65739
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Roy (2021)
God, that was good
Roy, played by David Bradley is a isolated gentelman who lost his lovely wife. He spends his days calling strangers for a chat.
A chat that finally comes from an unexpected source,a voice,a voice that changes everything in the main character's life.
A voice that shows that we should not loose hope.
One scene that has touched my soul was the final shot,where we see the hero finally cracking a smile,a smile that's deserved.
Another pro of this movie is the cast.
David Bradley has mastered the combination of humour and drama into a Oscar worthy performance.
In the end I would recommend this movie as it's a quick watch,and will also leave you wanting more.
Prest-O Change-O (1939)
I like the fact that the rabbit gets it
That is something that we don't really see in the looney tunes also the place where the action takes place that being a magician's house gives you a lot of possibilities that the cartoons didn't take full advantage
Overall a great cartoon of am early bugs bunny, can't admire the fact that the rabbit gets it.
Porky's Hare Hunt (1938)
Doesn't deserve a ten
Hear me out i like old cartoons , I can say that i didn't got bored of him,the humor and slapstick is on point and very funny and the voice actors do s great job.
Batman Adventures: Mad Love (2008)
Awesome for people that cant get into comics
I recommend this if you want to see the story of the relation between Joker and Harley what i like about this is that explain the relation between joker and harley better than the Suicide Squad movie also i like the design of Batman,the voice actors were very good
Overall i recommend this series for the people that want to see the origins of Harley.
The SpongeBob SquarePants Anime (2020)
I do not have words to describe this
Awesome,totally awsome,the animation is very good for an youtube show ,the voice actors did a great job,the music from the opening is wow, action is awesome and the things that the characters say makes sense,nothing is there for no reason
Looking forward to episode two.
Battletoads (1992)
ok but not good
It was nothing special the animation fells a bit outdated the concept seemed interesting but the execution was meh,some of the jokes were forced there was the excesive use of the word cosmic,but there were some jokes that landed like the one with realistic games,it has a little bit of inspiration from looney tunes,with the jokes and the slapstick and the songs were good.
Overall it is a ok series but nothing special.
Over the Garden Wall (2014)
Awesome
It is a fun show that takes you in a trip of the unknown and randomness the show makes you feel the action and the songs are outstanding The personages are cute and neither one of them is forgetable or boring or annoying this series excels in the storytelling and the finale is just awesome the animation is very well done without mistakes
Overall it is a ten out of ten and i recommend you to watch it and it is easy to watch with just 10 episodes.
D.C.: Da capo (2003)
An awesome anime in the romantic genre
First of all I want to say that i am new in the anime genre so maybe my opinion is not the best
At the start i was doubting my choose and God i was wrong
Let's start with the characters
All of them have unique character traits,traits that aren't forgettable like telepathy or seeing people's dreams etc
Although some of the characters didn't have much screen time like Kotori's friends although this thing didn't bothered me that much
The anime doesn't have a story until the last 8 episodes although I won't say that there isn't a continuity
The animation is what made the animes famous and i will not say that i didn't enjoyed it
The balance between comedy and drama is very good
The humour isn't a gross one which is good
Sure there are some cliches like that one girl likes the boy that other girl likes but it didn't bothered me
The music is very catchy especially the intro music and the people that made the soundtrack knew what they were going for because the music hits right in the heart
The action that is showed in the anime makes you didn't pay attention to other things and be really invested into the story a story that is sad, humorous, dramatic and a lot of other emotions
Overall i will give da capo a 9 out of ten
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
It is not bad
I don't get it why it is so hated the turtles were portrayed good like in the cartoons
Yeah you can say that Shredder wasn't very good but you know that Shredder is the heart of the franchise so he could not be deleted
The jokes are funny especially the one in the elevator The action is good but not the best and also don't hate on Michael Bay he is not the worst director
Overall is a good movie that I would rewatch it with pleasure
The Babysitter: Killer Queen (2020)
I think that is better then the first
I think that second bring something to the table something new like no one thought that Melanie is gonna be the bad guy and all the other Will gonna be killed first I thought that Boom Boom and Diego Jenny Melanie and Cole are gonna fight against Bee and Sonya and all of them then boom the story is completely different for me Phoebe is a good
addition to the plot and personal I think that Phoebe and Cole are cutter then Cole and Melanie I am happy that the parents got more screen time to know them better +Melanie's Dad is hilarious
And Jenna Ortega is a great actrice that got a bright future and I really wish all the best for her and not ending up like Miley Cyrus or other actrice
Overall is a great movie that I am glad that I watched it and a good movie to rewatch also
Clarence: Belson's Sleepover (2014)
A good episode
Clarence is a show that you love it or hating it
Even if you hate it it is not as hateble as uncle grandpa or Teen Titans Go the reason why I gifted this episode a 8 out of ten it is because there are the cliche's with the fact that Belson is a spoiled Rich kid that doesn't have a famil member present in his life in that case being the dad also the joke with the salt is a cliche but overall it is an enjoyable episode
Power Players (2019)
It is a fun series
Sure the plot is not that original but I think that it is a fun series with a bright future Yeah there are some things that rip off the toy story like the barbarian bear Also the fact how Axel discover the toys it is not that original.But I think that this can become the new face of Cartoon Network a face that was destroyed by things like Uncle Grandpa or Teen Titans Go but it is what it is
In the end I can say that it is a good series that can be developed in a very good franchise
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
It is a good and fun movie
This movie is good
Is very colorful and the action is very good
However there are backstories but the backstories are kinda not that good
I understand the Bertinneli story however I don't understand why her family was killed
In the end is a fun movie with a lot of action and comedy something that DC should focus more are the backstories in the end is a great movie but is not perfect
ThunderCats Roar (2020)
Is not that bad
I am sorry that my opinion is unpopular but i think is not a bad show
First of all what you expected to be
You expected to be action
You are wrong
If you want action go watch adult swim
It is a child cartoon are you mad because"it rips off and destroyed the original" what you expected to revive the series now the power are money and merchandise you shouldn't hate it everybody has his own opinion and are these arguments "it is callart" California art gifted us regular show adventure time and others
I think that you hate it just because is a reboot
If is a reboot it does not mean that is bad
These creators and artists spended a lot of time to do this and all says that they say that they should be ashamed I think that yeah is not one of the best shows that are now on cartoon network but I think that is not the worst yeah it can't compete with we bare bears or Craig of the creek or Mao Mao but that not means that is the worst i am opened at this show and I will watch it
And is very colorful and funny and interesting
Don't be mad but be opened at New things