Change Your Image
yashvardhanchoudhary
Reviews
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Superub !!!
Action , comedy , emotions , love everything you want to see. Consistent wow moments to get the audience attention . Original stories are always best , Bollywood should learn something rather than copying everything.
Sardar Udham (2021)
THAT JALLIANWALA BAGH SCENE MADE ME CRY
AWESOME MOVIE WITH REAL EMOTIONS . WORTH THE TIME. KAUSHAL BEST ACTING , FULLY NATURAL, PERFECT CASTING , SET . REVEALS THE TRUE OPPRESSION ON COLONIAL INDIA BY OPPRESSION OF IMPERIAL BRITISH EMPIRE.
No Time to Die (2021)
10/10
Excellent Ending to Daniel Craig OO7 MOVIE. BRILLIANT ACTION.
X-Ray: Selected Satyajit Shorts (2021)
AT LAST A MASTERPIECE
When you go to Netflix with expectations of same old boring timepass , but you get such a masterpiece . Nobody can feel more happy than that person . And that person is me . Best binge so far on Netflix.
The Family Man (2019)
Season 2 = oh my god
Very interesting,very funny , excellent action, best show on prime.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Honestly made me emotional
Loved the friends and loved the reunion. My all time favourite sitcom. Love you all.
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Season 4 Part 1 = Oh MY God
Best anime i have seen so far . Excellent plotting of event. Season 4 doesn't disappoint like any other series last season.
Saaho (2019)
5 for production and -5 stars for story , plot .
Had a huge potential . Acting of Prabhas was awesome but the co actors could match his level.
Story was so bad that it looked like waste of money.
Chhalaang (2020)
Nice movie
Natural potration of Haryana . I actually laughed at silly jokes. Good time pass.
Young Sheldon (2017)
I Love This Family show
Very nice show . Healthy family drama. Good to watch when bored. Cast is perfect for its role. Can enjoy this with family.
Criminal: UK (2019)
Good
Not all episodes are worth watching but there are some which cannot be missed.
Criminal: UK: Alex (2020)
Kit blowed my head off
Fabulous case , master acting , unpredictable conclusion. The last 7 minutes were all needed to justify seeing this episode.
Cursed (2020)
Why no one can match Game of Thrones level
Had a very great chance to make it politicaly twisted
Drama. But all i saw was child fight. No plot of story.
They had a great chance to make a great series.
Netflix always mention some things in the series which are not relevant to get sympathy. But this make it even boring.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
Not Game of Thrones but descent
Casting is good. Production is high quality. Not a fantacy story line but good. Worth watching.
Game of Thrones: The Rains of Castamere (2013)
The first show which made me cry so hard
What an amazing show. The writting is the best.
It made my sleep go away.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
8 stars for acting and direction not for story
Martin should have written this episode. Game of thrones is only famous because of his story. If he would have written this episode this would have been the greatest show ever.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Don't watch it after season 2
It really disappoint me to see such a emotional series turing into a trash .
Cursed (2020)
Why no one can match Game of Thrones level
Had a very great chance to make it politicaly twisted
Drama. But all i saw was child fight. No plot of story.
They had a great chance to make a great series.
Netflix always mention some things in the series which are not relevant to get sympathy. But this make it even boring.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Booooring
Childish fake acting . Story is very bad. Makes no scence. 1 min scene with zombies in walking dead.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Booooring
Childish fake acting . Story is very bad. Makes no scence. 1 min scene with zombies in walking dead.
Enola Holmes (2020)
Disappointment
Waiting for a long time .
But disappointed by netfilx all the time.
What is wrong with the character of sherlock .
Millie need good movies . Sorry but sherlock legacy need to be revived.
Outlander (2014)
What a beautiful show
It is mixer of brilliant story and excellent acting.
All actors are perfect for there roles . There is no extra stretch of episodes. Love between Jamie and Claire is beautiful.
Dark (2017)
Mindblowing series
Never ever i have watched such an Incredible series.
Purely masterpiece. Amazing cast.
Hollywood (2020)
Really good.
What an Incredible performance of the actors.
It gave viewers some moral values of life.
Glad I watched it.
Hanna (2019)
Excellent
Esme creed miles was amazing.
Beautiful story.
Wating for S2