Change Your Image
glenjacob-26612
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tales of Zestiria the X (2016)
Decent plot/Awesome animation.
Now there will be some people who have watched Tales of Zesteria the X disagree with me,but still it's unique in it's own way.It has one of the best animation.The story takes time to understand but eventually you'll understand it.There will be times that you may wanna quit watching it because I did the same till 6 episodes.My brother watched it too and He didn't get what is happening till 12th episode.Still it has it's own plus points.And has a decent ending.
And one more thing it does not show any kind of Love relationship between characters.Its kind of friendship and support type based anime.It has some funny moments but it's less.
I don't regret watching this anime.
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou (2019)
UNIQUE IN IT'S OWN WAY.
Enjoyment wise, Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou does have an enjoyable start, which gives you a hope that Hajime Nagumo is going to become a new, interesting protagonist that has his ideals, desires.And as we all know everybody has a different opinion.Rating wise I was thinking it will turn out to be a bad anime but it still kept me entertained.As I said everybody has different opinion for some people it is good and for some people it is not.
Overall it's still worth watching ,don't let the rating fool you.It's 6.6 but still it is better than that.And the opening is full English to be honest.