Change Your Image
griffithsmichael-69090
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Everything I expected and more
The best live action Spiderman of all time, I'm still hesitant on if it's better than Into The Spider Verse or not, I'll have to rewatch it, but this was just wow!
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet (2020)
A Film The World Need To See
The saddest, yet most hopeful film I've ever seen. This man is not only a national hero, he is an hero for the whole world. Made me cry, but gave me hope. Sir David, your life works will be remembered with the likes of Einstein and Newton someday, you are just as big a genius in your field as they were in their own fields. You are inspiring me to become a better version of myself. Film of the year.
The Godfather Part III (1990)
Not as good as the first two, but still great
It's not better than the first two, but could definitely win best movie of the year awards if it was release in the current era of cinema. It's better than 95% of movies released today and people giving it a 1/10 are not to be taken seriously. Watch it you'll not love it like Part 1 and 2, but you'll still like it. I'd give it a 8.5 if IMDB allowed.