Change Your Image
eatmonalex
Reviews
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Meh
It's definitely the best one of the prequels, but still not as good as the sequels.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Downgrade
This is a huge downgrade from 4,5, and 6. A big disappointment coming from Return of the Jedi
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Even more awesome!
This is WAY better than Infinity War, my opinion though. But Thor-bawski was played for laughs too much.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Awesome!
This may arguably better than the 1st Avengers movie, depending on who you ask. The ending made me sad, the Wakanda battle had all the action I wanted. It also had all the laughs it needed.
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
It's okay
It's a huge disappointment coming off of The Avengers. Quicksilver was severely under used.
The Avengers (2012)
One of the Best
This movie is one of the best Marvel movies and maybe superhero movie ever!
Godzilla (2014)
It's served it's purpose.
It's not the best Godzilla movie, although Godzilla looks his best! Especially his Kiss of Death. But there isn't enough action.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Awesome
I'm so satisfied with the way it ends with Godzilla being the King of all the Titans. My favorite Godzilla movie and maybe movie EVER!