Change Your Image
tp-87575
Reviews
Qala (2022)
Good , casting should have been checked.
Today I watched Qala and gathered lot of different experience and not like our typical Bollywood movie. The director put a lot of effort.
Tripti Dimri is a darling . She nailed it with her acting skills . She deserves lead roles in Bollywood movies. Her acting, lipsinging , expression are fantastic.
Other than her Swastik Mukherjee disappointed me .
Swastika is not suitable for this role with a wrong accent in Hindi in such classic movies . She is a good actress but Her accent is noticable which overshadowed the expression. Babil Khan is good.he did justice to his roles
Cinematography is nice.
Ram Setu (2022)
Good story , enjoyed a lot.
Good movie. I really enjoyed . You can watch with all family members.
Akshay Kumar's acting was brilliant. Nice story line and fabulous cinematography.
Ramsetu will reveal many unknown facets of our history .
Why and how Shri Ram choose the closest path to Srilanka alias Lanka. Why it is called Ramsetu as Shri Ram born in Ayodhya.
The geographical mappings were similar to Ramayana while it was written ages ago. Maharshi balmiki can not imagine these sitting on a single place right.
This film is one of the finest films of Indian cinema. It takes courage to make such movies.
Just go and watch.
Samrat Prithviraj (2022)
Different , must watch movie
This movie is for all Indians , for all who loves his motherland . Beautifully depicted , rich storyline , acting are really good .
I love watching it. Do watch for you . For the goodself within you .
Beast (2022)
Boring
Waste of time . The start was good . Collateral damage scene . Copy from Hollywood movie based on war . Then song dance . Ok .
Then total hotchpotch inside a mall .
The hero of the film is saying dialogue of Salman Khan. Some good muslim bad muslim narrative.
Action sequences are good but no proper story . But if you are a blind fan of Vijay you may see it. I find it useless.
Gave 2 out of 10
1 for start
One for that song malwa beeta .
The rest is not watchable .
Mishan Impossible (2022)
Superb Movie and bumper acting
Everyone can watch this movie .
Nice storyline witty screenplay and perfect acting .
We need more films like this
RRR in this movie are really awesome
Never felt bore for single time
Lots of love.
83 (2021)
Not a need of the hour
At this time people don't like such film . It is not MS DHONI type of film .
Also the issue of glorifying Pakistan and good / bad religion is debatable . Many don't like such useless drama .
Acting of main character was good .
After cricket World Cup loss people loose interest in such films .
Before the Rains (2007)
If you don't wanna call it Flop , then tell it's an Art film.
There is nothing in this movie. A short story was elongated like rubber and then nothing .
A British man have fun with his Indian made when his wife abroad . Made thought it was love and surrendered to him .
Made's husband found out and assualted her. British man's wife came back .
Made killed herself after finding out that the British man don't love her.
British man wife went .
Film ended after rain started in the last scene .
It is not a movie .
I don't know what it is .
Jai Bhim (2021)
Violence against tribals by police are shown but communism is unnecessary
This film Jai bhim is made on violence against some tribals in a small village of some South Indian state of India .
Then a communist lawyer became their mesia . He is omnipresent, omnicient and singlehandedly started solving their problems which is utter nonsense .
First of all this is not India 🇮🇳 at present and nothing to do with such castiest drama and communism .
India is not for communism and in many states lower caste people are making more money than others specially in government sectors.
This movie is nothing but overhyped .
Elar Char Adhyay (2012)
Waste of time , bogus screenplay
Very slow movie , from the beginning it is boring . A vague story . Rabindranath was not followed thoroughly . Feeling pity . If you have enough free time then water plants , talk with your family and friends , listen rabindrasangeet .
Meenakshi Sundareshwar (2021)
More than a love story , melt my heart , happy after watching this
Nice script , superb acting ,screenplay story writing . Sundar is a too naive person , shouts only once, beautifully played the role .
Meenakshi is awesome , what an amazing raw talent .
Long live MS.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Do not watch , Waste of time
It is nothing but an overhyped series . Games are made for fun . Here some psycho people somehow target bankrupt people to play game . Those who failed are killed by armed guard . Sometimes players took the life of each other . One winner among 456 people . Two twist as expected . It's a total waste for me . Nothing to learn from this idiotic series .
Thalaivi (2021)
The Qween of Indian Cinema in Thalaivi
Love this movie. Only good acting , living the role and thorough research can make beautiful films. Kangna in lead role #Thalaivi just nailed it. She acted like she was herself #Jayalalithaa mam . The role of #MGR was beautifully done . The story is balanced , flowing and well picturised. Now it was released in #Netflix too .
Such a wonderful movie . There is everything you need in this movie if you have a good taste of movie .
Long live Indian cinema .
Take a bow Qween Kangna Ranaut .
Breaking Bad (2008)
Addictive all I could say
This character of Mr White , the Chemistry Teacher is one of the finest I had ever saw . Brilliant acting , thrill , surprises , use of grey matter in this web series .
Nice acting by all of them .
Walter and Jesse are awesome duo .
Somehow I felt bored on seeing Mike and Hank . Mr White did not deserve to die by anyone bullet but himself .
Education matters .
The Great Raid (2005)
Another war film showing some planning
This film revolves around rescuing and helping American prisoner of war in Fillipines by American soldiers with the help of filippine gurrela army. As usual Japanese army was shown with no tactics and planning .
Some sort of intelligence work at the beginning but the main extract of this story was Captain Prince who made the plan .
Yes there is a love story as usual .
The Empire (2021)
Poor Acting and screenplay , boring
Frankly it's monotonous . Acting wasn't good . I will not talk about the story . But Somehow I feel , it would be good to show the real facts in a webshow based on historical events .
These Mughals had invaders had lineage from Timur and Chengiz . Both of them tops in mass murders list in history . Mughals invaders destroyed rich heritages , converted , murdered innocent people , made places to sell humans especially women in Mina bazar , Delhi , imposed taxes for non Muslims . They are more bigger criminals than Hitler , Stalin .
One can make webshow on anything but true facts should be presented .
Bellbottom (2021)
Operation is not over , till it's over. It's RAW , the baap .
One of the finest Indian movie till date . Espionage is a very small word for this movie. Here you will find Patriotism , use of human intelligence , politics , executive , India Pakistan mind game , humour , action what else you want .
One more thing if you really love India , do watch it .
🇮🇳
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Patriot loves success stories of Country no matter how it was depicted.
It's a good film , nice storyline . Mature acting by Ajay , Sanju and Sonakshi . There are war, jets , fighter planes, bombing everything . First of its kind . It's showed military techniques during war .
The film was a bit fast to cover the lot of incidents . I give 8 because the incidents should have been more interconnected .
Wish good luck .
Bharat Mata ki Jay .
Shershaah (2021)
Cried after watching
From very young age I heard about Captain Vikram Batra . First very thrilled to see his story on OTT .
Talking about the film , it was made with passion . Nice acting , superb story line, screen play . It is not like some other war film . It looks real .
You should watch this movie with family and .
The Courier (2020)
Simple Story but with a twist in the end .
This movie is not a perfect spy movie . There is drama , suspense , affection , doubt , power with fantastic acting by Benedict and Merab Ninidze .
In the end it was written that penkovsky was recruited by the west which is half truth.
Thank you . 🙏
Toofaan (2021)
Predictable
Story is Predictable , too much stretched , acting was good.