Change Your Image
ardasanimations
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Twilight (2008)
Eh its okay.
It's not my favorite movie. Its a bit boring at time and bella's whole character is so flat. And edward's even more so.
Tyler Perry's Young Dylan (2020)
Someone barfed and took a fat diarreah on the script
It's so bad.
I kept hearing abotu Tyler Perry. Creating a Nick sitcom. I was interested because I had watched House of Pane and other shows, So how bad could it be?
The awnser is really bad.
I belive that the actors have plenty of potential, But the problem is the WRITING. The writing sucks so bad, it's not even funny.
Someone pointed out that the actors tried too hard to be funny, But thats probably because the script they gave them was so bad that they TRIED to make it a little better with the acting.
I've heard that a common thing that happens with Tyler Perry shows is that the first season is pretty bad, And the next season is better.
I'm praying that that will happen again, And I will watch an episode of season 2 and update the review.
To sum up, Young Dylan is a pretty bad show. That needs better writing.
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990)
Pretty good show but..
You know when you like a show yet there is something slightly off about it that just makes it pretty good?
Yeah I'm feeling that.
I gotta give credit where it is due though, Spielberg did a great job in animation, concepts, and general stories. Also I have to say considering that this was his first animated show, I have to cut him slack.
The reason It's not my favorite is because some moments make me genuinely belly laugh, and other moments will leave me scratching my head slightly confused. Some of the jokes are just not funny, at least in my opinion. Everyone has there own set of humor.
Also I feel like the older the show got, the more that it decreased in quality. This is most likely because they had to push episodes out asap due to crowds of kids eating this stuff up! Also, animaniacs was created in 1993, smack in the middle of production. Steven was most likely working on more than that!
Besides all that though, It's 100% worth a watch and shows most of the hidden wit of Spielberg.
My Little Pony: Pony Life (2020)
Beginning to become a meh show
The more i watch this show it seems the more i don't like it as much. Voices have change. Took a little too long for characters to come in. Some characters seem more dull than others and it's just okay now.
Okay lets think when discord showed up. They kinda tried to ship fluttershy with discord. Voice actors have changed. It's just.. Weird
Hancock (2008)
Not just a "superhero film"
I think where this movie suffers the most at is when he finds out that ray's wife also has superpowers. They should've thought the idea out more cleary and maybe maybe that into a part 2. Over all good movie with a pretty crazy twist
WALL·E (2008)
Never thought a robot would almost make me cry
I just I just don't even know what to say man this is just beautiful. I just. This movie is just amazing it's Perfect
Blue's Clues & You! (2019)
Not just for the moolah
I grew up on blues clues and love the show. So when I heard they were making a show I thought it would be for a few quick bucks. But when I watched an I saw
an episode I that they actually cared and they didn't want to do this for a quick cash grab. And I gotta say they got the right person for the job I am really happy that Josh is the new Steve. Speaking of Steve did you know that he chose Josh out of thousands of other actors? How cool is that? Man I can go on about this for hours and hours but I am so so so so so so so so so SO glad that this is here.
Big City Greens (2018)
Country chaos
As someone who lives in the south I realate to this show on a spiritual level. I think this show is Brilliant! Im pretty sure the creators lived in the south because some of the moments are really accurate! This show really gives me hope in new disney/disney xd shows!
Freakazoid! (1995)
Funny show not sure it's for kids though
Freakazoid is a really good show. However seeing as kids was it's target demographic not sure if they did the best with that.
Codename: Kids Next Door (2002)
Good Cn Classic
This show is just so good. Found this when I was watching boomerang. Classic sweet epic cool show. The concept of kids being spies is genius.
Monster Math Squad (2012)
So bad
Im not gonna say anything about the story. This animation bro.....
The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)
Pretty bad compared to others. Also spoilers but this movie is so bad don't even watch it
Okay so I really like the muppets. Sesame Street,Jim Henson etc. But this is garbage at worst and mediocre at best. Watching this will make you lose at least one brain cell. The plot is so bad. Okay so the muppets left college and after the little show we got animal saying. WOMAN WOMAN and chasing this girl like just no. Then wait what happened. I can't even remember because so much happened in this movie it's to much to process correctly. Anyways they left college and wanted to go to manhattan because they wanted to be big and they pitched ideas alot of places. They were all rejected because???? The film never made that clear then one guy says okay and his dad is like nooo so bad thats a horrible idea. And then kermit starts running in the street and he gets hit by a car and gets amnesia. Okay so he wakes up in the hostpital and he forgets everything including miss piggy and his whole life. Then since he had forgotten everything he became a sucessfull man who did ads.
Okay so im just gonna skip alot of the movie because it's alot of nonsense but miss piggy and kermit have a very cringy wedding and thats it. Pretty bad
Grim & Evil (2001)
CN classic in my book
This may have been towards the 2000s but the style is perfectly dark. But with balance. Shows like this truly proves that Cartoon Network. Is a little better than nickolodeon. Nick is so scared to try new things to the point that we can only have like 2 cartoons in like 9 years. I could go in a whole tagent about that but thats not the point. I would hope that this show comes back. But they don't do what the powerpuff girls did. Because like it was aight but most of the episodes are either mediocre or cringey.
Teen Titans Go! (2013)
Stop taking this the wrong way!
As another review said. This isn't meant to be mature or a reboot. Cartoon network currently dosen't really have that unless it's adult swim. The most mature program I can really think of is Mao Mao Heros Of Pure Heart. This isn't meant to be serious in anyway. What the show did is that it took all the funny from the orginal and then put it here. Now to be fair I haven't watched the orginal much. But what I can tell it was a pretty good show. And so as this one. I really hope people are able to enjoy this show.
Also grown up you can obviously tell this was targeted at kids with fart jokes and stuff. There is a reason why the show is still airing. Because alot of kids like it!
Apple & Onion (2016)
8:39 It's Wake Up Uime!
Never a dull moment with this show. This is a sweet and hallarious show. Songs are hallarious. And voice acting is hallarious. I like that they were able to inc orparate lessons without them pushing it like: aPpLE HUrT OnIoNS FeElInGs oH nO. Like they did have an episode like that but the way it was handled was perfect! I'd reccomend this show to anyone. Also can i just say that it's suprising the same person that worked on this worked on pingpong?
Pingpong (2006)
Bruh
How did i come here from apple and onion to this help help help