Change Your Image
qtdfkte
Reviews
Maybe I Do (2023)
Horrible
I had to sit through this terrible movie with my wife. If any guy is reading this and even if you have a small amount of testosterone, you will dislike this movie. No one is likable but the daughter and she's an idiot. Richard Gere sucks, Diane Keaton sucks, Susan Sarandon sucks, William Macy sucks, and the son is a total unlikable jerk. The daughter wants to marry the son who might or might not want to get married. The girl's mother spent the night with the boy's father but only talked. The girl's father was with the boy's mother. They figured it out that they are all cheaters and I was happy that it was over.
Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)
Horrible
This movie was terrible. Things I would rather do than sit through this movie again: go to the dentist and get a root canal, eat fecal matter, stick a sharp pencil in my ear to the eardrum, wear a catheter that's too big, get hit by a car, walk on burning coals, wear a miniskirt in prison, shove a leech up my nose, put a cigarette out in my eye, crush my toes with a hammer, gargle with urine, introduce my 12 year old daughter to Woody Allen, get intimate with Rosie O'Donnell, have surgery with no anesthesia, listen to Achy Breaky Heart constantly for a year, get addicted to meth, and get shot.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Terrible Woke Fecal Matter
First off, I only watched this movie because my wife wanted to see it. It was the same thing we seen before only now, it's more woke than ever. Thankfully, there was a strong black woman there to save the day time after time and was that Laura Dern? It sounded like her, but this person looked like a plastic surgery nightmare. It was way too long, way too woke, and way too boring. The ending was nauseating when they brought up the whole coexist thing. Save your money and go spend it on liver and onions.
Sweet Virginia (2017)
Not Good but Not Horrible
This was an average run of the mill 90 minute movie. No big surprises and no big let downs. I could have done without it but, after watching it, I'm not mad. At least it kept politics out of it.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Leatherface Does Not Disappoint
The latest installment of TCM finds our hero, Leatherface, saving the small town from the evil woke gentrifiers. After the Liberals kill his mother and disrupt his quiet life with their arrogance and hatred, LF decides to have a little revenge. One by one he rids the town of the mental disorder known as Liberalism. LF proves that once again that if you want something done right, you have to do it yourself.
The Cat in the Hat (2003)
Great Movie
This movie is hilarious. No matter how many times I watch it, it puts a smile on my face and makes me laugh. Mike Meyers is perfect as the Cat and visually, the movie is stunning.
The Making of the Mob (2015)
The Chicago Season was not historically accurate.
I may just be a stickler for the truth, but this show is a lot of dramatization. It was entertaining and interesting, but not the truth. Tony Accardo was not his personal bodyguard, Frank Rio was. There were so many missing names in his organization that were replaced with others. Jake Guzik was in charge of the finances, not Frank Nitti. I am only on episode four but if the rest of the show is like this, I'd rather read about it in a factual book.
If I Leave Here Tomorrow: A Film About Lynyrd Skynyrd (2018)
The Re-Telling of What We Already Knew
It wasn't bad. The old pics and vids were cool. Once they started explaining the Confederate Flag and how they didn't mean it to be hateful, I turned it off. I wouldn't watch it again and I am not enlightened by watching it. I'll stick to the music.
Reno 911!: Miami (2007)
Hilarious
I cannot understand all of the bad reviews. In an age of political and racial divide and coronavirus, this movie was a welcomed distraction. From beginning to end it was vulgar, politically incorrect, and so funny. If you don't like silly, then watch a drama. If you like ridiculous and crass, this is your movie.
The Munsters (1964)
Hilarious
This show is brilliant and hilarious. The writing is intelligent and the cast is wonderful. The Munsters are a great way to escape from the utter garbage the TV and movie industry puts out now.
The Waterboy (1998)
Gold
This is one of the funniest movies ever made. I cannot imagine why it got 6.1 out of 10 stars. My guess would be the terminally offended younger generation.
Let's Get Tough! (1942)
A Product of the Time
I can't say that I enjoyed this movie. It's anti Japanese propaganda made to look like a comedy. It didn't offend me in any way. It just wasn't funny. It was interesting where it shows how people thought 70 years ago.
Woodstock: 3 Days That Changed Everything (2019)
Could Have Been Better
Do not watch the last 10 minutes. It is Leftist gun control propaganda. What does the Parkland shooting have to do with a music festival in 1969? This is why the documentaries they make today are unwatchable. Leave your agenda out, please.
The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair (1939)
Electro
This wasn't so bad. It was fun watching what it was like in 1939. Of course, you had to sit through the socialist raining on everyone's parade. But, you have to take the good with the bad. Check it out.
The Crew (2021)
Horrible
This show is terrible. It has everything, a woman boss, a black guy, a guy named Amir, a female driver, and an unfunny Kevin James. I would imagine the people that think this funny have no idea what comedy is. This show is woke and progressive. I thought watching a NASCAR race was bad, but this show is worse.
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016)
More Girl Power
I watched this abomination with my wife last night and I must say, it was really bad. First off, it was full of your standard Liberal talking points. Women good and strong and white men bad. Second, the story was bad, the acting was bad, the editing was bad, and the CGI was annoying. Alice was no longer hot, she looked like a middle aged soccer mom. This was obviously just a money grab. The positive reviews on here are dead wrong. Don't take my word for it, watch it yourself.
A Christmas Carol (2019)
Christmas Carol Goes Woke
When I saw that Tiny Tim's parents were an interracial couple, I knew I was going to turn it off rather quickly. That came a few minutes later when Mr Scrooge said the F-word. I'll stick with the older versions.
Night of the Demons (1988)
Terrible
This movie was horrible. It was stupid and the acting was a tragedy. Avoid it.
There's Something About Mary (1998)
Right Up There with The Waterboy
I really don't understand how anyone can think that this movie isn't hilarious. Sure, it is juvenile and crass, that is what makes it so great. The whole cast is great. From beginning to end, it is one laugh after another. If you are totally PC, then this movie is not for you. If you enjoy movies like The Waterboy, Life of Brian, Airplane, and Kingpin then watch it. I would imagine that the younger generation that is terminally offended will not like it. However, the rest of us that have a sense of humor, love it. Check it out. If you don't like the first 20 minutes then turn it off and go watch The View, Ellen, or Dr Phil.