Change Your Image
obiobey-20460
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Katherine's Lullaby (2020)
Not perfect, but taught and tense!
I really loved this film even though there were a few plot holes for me, namely that Lily wouldn't be smart enough to play along with a lunatic to get to a point where she had access to help. But other than that, I thought the buildup was really excellent. A really fun ride.
Ex Machina (2014)
Not a bad SCIFI movie.
I usually dislike scifi movies. but this one grabbed my attention from the beginning till the the end. the name of the director was familiar to me so I said I would watch it. It was engaging plus I love Alicia Vikander!
Léon (1994)
Leon the professional is a very professional film.
I'm in love with French cinema. This film is beyond great. Who knew that that little girl will grow up and turn a great artist? me! I mean it's obvious. She was so young in this film and she was Academy award worthy. Natalie Portman rules!
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)
I'm here to write about the music.
There are bunch of reviews. You know by now that is a fantastic film. Go watch it!
I am here to write about the music. I can't really know how to express how good the music is. All pieces are actual masterpieces. Man give that man the whole Academy.