Change Your Image
surajnikhade-81058
Reviews
Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani (2023)
Don't waste money to watch In cinema hall, wait for OTT
Very boring movie, weak story line. Don't waste money to watch in cinema hall, it won't make much collection and within 2 months it will be on OTT platform. Very poor direction.
Don't expect comedy or anything. What is expectation of Alia Bhat from Ranveer or from her life only she knows it. She has problem with everything in life.
Very boring movie, weak story line. Don't waste money to watch in cinema hall, it won't make much collection and within 2 months it will be on OTT platform. Very poor direction.
Don't expect comedy or anything. What is expectation of Alia Bhat from Ranveer or from her life only she knows it. She has problem with everything in life.
Jug Jugg Jeeyo (2022)
Nice Movie to watch with family
Watched this movie with my whole family at home on prime. It is a good comedy and drama movie. Anil Kapoor is like a salt in movie without him it would have been tasteless.
Other actors acted good too Manish did good job too.
Good family movie after long time.
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Over rated
Boring movie. A movie anyone can predict. Better was KGF. Better movies are required.
Boring movie. A movie anyone can predict. Better was KGF. Better movies are required.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Nice entertaining movie
It's a nice typical RS entertaining movie. Simple movie sometimes lacks logic. But it is a entertaining movie , all three stars in the climax takes it to difference level of fun. Comedy in between. Great movie to watch with family on Sunday.
Jail (2009)
Watched after 12 years after release, nice movie
Nice movie, very well directed. Could feel the characters and dialogue deliveries in movie.
Must watch to understand the Inside life of the JAIL.
Nice movie, very well directed. Could feel the characters and dialogue deliveries in movie.
Must watch to understand the Inside life of the JAIL.
Ludo (2020)
Nepotism fails again but Pankaj and Rajkumar acted very well
6 stars for Rajkumar Rao and Pankaj Tripathi.
They are best. Their part is best and worth watching it.
Nepotism fails again. Poor acting by Abhishek and Aditya Roy. He just wants to act expression less and be Imran Hashmi in films.
Just one time watch, movie seems to be lengthy and boring in between when Aditya Roy and Abhishek comes in between.
Laxmii (2020)
Only Sharad Kelkar's part is interesting
6 starts just for Sharad kelakars acting. He did the role so well. Akshay Kumar didn't do as much well as Sharad Kelakar. Kiara doesn't have anything to do in movie.
Very little comedy in movie.
Watch it if you wanna see how Sharad Kelkar has acted.
Mirzapur: Butterscotch (2020)
Very disappointing end
The end is same as season one. Series is ok but last episode is disappointing and the end is as expected. No proper plot and story build up for the end. There is no rage and anger in Guddu and golu while they do the final attack. They attack as if it is a normal random attack.
Keep less expectation. Hope season 3 is somewhat better. Season 3 should have good actors as all good actors are killed in these 2 seasons.
To continue Mirzapur series Kaleen Bhaiya needs to be there in the series. Kaleen is soul of the series.
10/10 for Kaleen and Munna.
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl (2020)
Poor lead acting
Very poor acting by lead actress. The movie would have been so much better. I was watching with high expectation. But it was just of time.
Don't watch if you want to waste your precious hours.