Change Your Image
edgarkaz
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Only thing Netflix does right is foreign shows
Honestly Netflix can not make many good American shows without a bunch of woke politics and other trash. This show is god damn amazing!!! Its so dark and twisted.
My Son (2021)
Holy Shiettt Its really good
Im going to keep it simple and just say its really damn good. James is one hell of an actor & the movie delivers. Its not that slow of a burn because it keeps you gripped to the screen from start to finish. The story is always moving forward with no filler garbage.
Chapelwaite (2021)
Pretty damn good once you pass episode 1
First episode put forth the rest of the story. Its pretty pretty damn good. It gets dark as F quick and its I honestly like it a lot. Watched 3 episodes so far.
Demonic (2021)
Neils back with disappointment
WTF did I just watch? This isnt the Neil I remember. It felt like watching a low quality horror sci fi flick. Every Neil short movie and movie shows all the violence and chaos but this just skips over everything. The acting was good but this just isnt it. Very disappointing.
Serbuan maut (2011)
Best pure Martial Arts movie bar none
In an age of quick cut scenes and bad stunts. This movie is on another level and I mean its Everest snd the rest are a crumby mole hill. The fight scenes are incredible.
Beckett (2021)
John can not act at all
This man might be the worst A list actor in hollywood. He has no emotional aptitude & ability. Hes dry, dull and only there because of his dad. I tried watching it but my god its bad.
Naked Singularity (2021)
10/10 because of bad reviews
Clearly these people didnt watch the movie. As much as I dont like John Boyega. I think the movie was very entertaining & interesting.
Mr Inbetween (2018)
3 seasons in and it only gets better
I love this fing show. The acting is top notch & it has dark humor. Honestly its one of the best shows right now.
El Cid (2020)
Don't listen to the fools with low ratings
They have no taste in shows and movies. This show is epic and great. It stays true to history more then most shows do. It has a great interesting story with many great actors. I love it.
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Grillo is the only saving grace
While Salma is annoying as hell. I mean she is god awful in this movie. She just ruins the entire movie. Grillo on the other hand has the funniest lines in the entire movie. From the William Wallace line to the glory hole one. Oh yea Salma being a super human killer is just beyond stupid.
Mayor Grom. Chumnoy Doktor (2021)
10 out of 10 for originality and so much mkre
Bro this movie was amazing. Excellent acting, better CGI then any Marvel movie. Original plot that we haven't had our eyes regurgitated by like Marvel movies. On top of it all twists and turns and a great plot. GTFO here with anything less then a 7 star review.
Black Summer (2019)
Most depth then the last 4 seasons of the TWD
This is probably as accurate as how it would go down I think if a zombie apocalypse happened. The Walking Dead has sooooo much filter garbage and useless convos. Sure in this show they make a lot of stupid choices but it happens in almost every undead outbreak movie.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Finally a good Alien invasion movie
I love this movie. The action, acting and cgi is top notch. It's one of those rare movies that has been done right with no race politics inside which gives it extra points. I fing love it.
John Carter (2012)
Favorite sci-fi movie
Man if only Disney didn't screw up marketing this movie. We would have a sequel to this masterpiece. I love love loved this movie. Action start to end with an amazing story.
Sweet Tooth (2021)
What a great surprise
I'm a 31 year old male and man I'm loving this show. It's so weird this is the first show I've came across that feels like it's for kids but it's not. It's dystopian & god damn does it suck you in like crazy after the first episode.beautiful world building and amazing acting.
Infinite (2021)
Hollywood is lost & mindless
Great concept but very horrid execution. Wtf is up with all these movies who just pour money into stupid mindless action scenes. Why can't Hollywood take a note from movies like Raid & Man from no where when it comes to action scenes. This mindless fast and the furious illogical fantasy crap is pure trash that appeases the lowest IQ of people or people who want to turn their mind off.
Busanhaeng 2: Bando (2020)
Trash pure trash compared to the first one
This movie was awful. COmplete pure CGI trash. The story was awful and so was the acting to a certain extent. When you watch the first one. There logical things being done and some realism to it. The second throws it out the window and just takes a giant dump on the first one.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Lol Hollywood is a joke
They do not know how to make a movie. They had everything they needed to make another mildly decent SAW movie. The story was trash but what's worse was the acting. My god that was the worst acting I have seen in a long time. Chris rock usually delivers but everyone was trash in this movie.
Bright (2017)
My Favorite movie of the past 10 years
It grabs you from beginning and it doesn't let go. The visuals are amazing in a time where movies like Black Pathern and others like it deliver garbage CGI. The story is compelling and the acting is fantastic. I don't know what movie people where watching but this is an A+ movie for me.
Black Panther (2018)
Some of the worst CGI I have ever seen
My god for a movie made in 2018 it sure as hell looked like those fight scenes where made in 2001. That was just really awful. They didn't use real people to make those fight scenes and it showed. The acting was great but with the movies selling point being the action. The horrible fight scenes really took away from it.
Superman & Lois (2021)
Somehow CW will ruin this
As you know CW much like Warner Bros will ruin everything it touches. So far the show is great. Great acting and action. It keeps you interested in it all through out. Somehow they will make this show about identity politics & woman power.
The Mosquito Coast (2021)
Absolutely amazing!
Every show right now is woke and politically draining of everyone's soul. This show is on a different level. It's phenomenal. Each episode is great with highs, lows and just great acting & a great story. Watch it!
Solos (2021)
Amazon can not make shows for the life of them
Amazon probably hires the most woke directors they can find even though they are not qualified. It's a game of check marks. This was a low budget version of Black Mirror. It was literally Black Mirror with A list actors but everything else they didn't pay attention to. It seems like all they know how to do is throw big names onto a pile of shiet & see if it will stick.
We Want Dark, mind bending and intellectually challenging shows and movies. Not some PG garbage with curse words thrown around to make it seem adults.
Debris (2021)
Love it no woke politics
It's refreshing getting a show with no identity politics involved in it. Sure it drags on here and there. A lot of repetition but it has an amazing concept to it and extremely well acted.
WandaVision (2021)
DIsney pays for most of the good reviews
What a waste of a show that had so much potential. Why waste it with awful world building for 2 episodes that become meaningless. What a horrid show of nothingness. Marvel will be on its last legs soon.