Change Your Image
vanessasinclair-60068
Reviews
Occupation: Rainfall (2020)
Bigger and better
Well worth the wait.
It's loud, fast and Occupation 2.0!!!
Got to love Gary the alien, he's packed full of attitude and humour. Definitely my kind of alien.
And the queen is intense, love her.
Great design and costume.
Would watch again and again.
Rock of Ages (2012)
Friday night fun.
Such a fun movie to rock out and have too.
Classic songs too and good looking cast.
Occupation (2018)
Took me by surprise.
My husband put this on last night as he heard there's a sequel coming out and we were both pleasantly surprised. In the opening act we weren't sure whether to turn it off, or let it play out and I'm glad we did as it was terrific! Now we know why everybody is talking about the sequel.
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Damon is so much hotter than Stefan.
I just can't get past Stefan's eyebrows, haha.
The series towards the end wasn't as good as the earlier episodes though.
Teen Mom (2009)
This show deserves more credit.
Yeah, it sucks to fall pregnant young...
However most of these parents have turned their lives around and that is inspiring. They're also fantastic parents and a role model for future generations (except Farah).
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Reality bites.
Now I'm a housewive this show is life. Not everything is a walk in the park and this series makes me feel somewhat normal, haha.