Change Your Image
larryhutcherson
Reviews
The Greenhouse (2021)
Echoes of a life with heartwarming and worthwhile performances.
The beautiful Jane Watt proves she is a rising star with an engaging and convincing performance though the story provided her little opportunity to really excel. Interesting. Sometimes confusing flashbacks and weird mumbo-jumbo. The people felt authentic and the story was engaging but it bounced around and was disjointed at times. In general, the production value was good. Pacing was sometimes slow, but as expected for a study of loss and grief. Worthwhile.
To Catch a Spy (2021)
Waste of time.
Low budget fiasco with bad writing and worse acting.
Clairevoyant (2021)
Spoiled airhead makes a pointless video
If you think watching an spoiled airhead waste an hour of your life, then this is the movie for you. There is nothing worthwhile, and nothing meaningful. It is basically a complete waste of time, and not the slightest bit worthwhile.
We Are the Missing (2020)
It starts great but devolves into absolute stupidity.
The missing children angle at the beginning was quite impactful, but as the movie continue it becomes ridiculous and tedious. I was quite sick of it by the time the ending credits began to roll.