Change Your Image
csharrett-76969
Reviews
Project Blue Book: The Green Fireballs (2019)
Starting to dwindle
I liked the first 5 episodes, and was really into it. This episode is not so good. Little finger and the soprano's guys acting isn't very good either .... Ehhhh.... I'm hoping the rest of the season is better then episode 6.
La Brea (2021)
Eh
Fun, sorta entertaining and I want to give it a try.. but it just reeks of one of those shows especially that you see on NBC and ABC that will last a season, maybe get thrown a bone and make it a second season. 6 outta 10 (for now)
NCIS: Hawai'i (2021)
Please get better
This pilot was pretty bad... the acting, the story - EVERYTHING. I give pilots a break though, I usually like to go to at least episode 3 to see if I'm gonna continue the show.
Manifest: Graveyard Spiral (2021)
Season three has completely fallen off
Ughhh not one episode has been good
season 1 and 2 were great this one is a mess and the acting is awful well more awful then the first two seasons.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Watchdog (2021)
This can't be real
What? What the heck is going on with this show!???? This entire season has been some of the worst acting Iv ever seen! Ughh.
Law & Order: Organized Crime (2021)
Why the high reviews?
Why is everyone praising this?! It was not that good at all... even like SVU the acting is barley mediocre and the story lines are insanely ridiculous and I'm sure the way it's going the stories are going to be more and more into racism and gender issues and blah blah- cuz why not? It's 2021.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Winter Chill (2021)
Ughh
The writing is getting real bad on this show.
It used to be one of my favorites but it's getting real hard to watch... "hey McGee, make sure you have your mask" ughhhh give me a break 😒
Supernatural: Freaks and Geeks (2013)
Why is everyone hating?
Why is everyone hating on this episode?! It wasn't the greatest thing ever but I thought it was pretty cool.... don't you guys get tired of the same story every episode? I like the break up episodes EVERY ONCE IN AWHILE.
Walker (2021)
The Acting isn't the problem
The acting isn't the problem it's the jumpy plot lines with nothing but holes. The script writing and directing is terrible and just hops around and ya get lost.... I want to like it, I keep trying every week hoping for an improvement.
Clouds (2020)
Tissues needed
Just watch it and have tissues near by...
It was really good, acting and story was amazing
The Neighborhood (2018)
Haha
Absolutely terrible....
Just terrible terrible terribly terrible terrible terrible
terrible... I kept writing terrible cuz it was telling me the message was too short but yea it's pretty terrible