Change Your Image
bummer-77450
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Last Night in Soho (2021)
waste of time
The first 1 hour of the movie is interesting there are able to build the story up pretty good, then all of a sudden things get so stupid...
Ellie has to have an IQ of 5 so this movie works..
Kakegurui (2017)
not bad
The first season got me hooked up pretty nicely the characters are good and even tho it has an uhhmm here and there it is an interesting story, but season 2 is the exact opposite, trying much to hard, dont think im going to finish this.
Eiga: minna! Esupâ da yo! (2015)
Ecchi
This is what an Ecchi/Harem Anime would look like in real life, i actually found it hilarious, probably not for everyone tho.
Darwin's Game (2020)
id like to watch it, but..
Did not make it through the first episode, the idea in general isnt bad, but you just get thrown into a sequal with a stupid main charachter and a stupid plot, might actually become good, but when i see this main char already, 0 iq, just sits there and would let someone kill him.. and the firtst thing when someone in a pandacostum keeps stabbing into my friend, i will 100% just ignoree that stabbing panda and want to bring him into hospital, there is a panda trying to kill us bro, nah doesnt matter ill get you to the hospital, who cares if panda can just kill us both, i bring you to hospital :)
sigh the iodea was really interesting but i rarely make it through an anime where the entire world seem to be completely mental degenrates.
Darwin's Game (2020)
id like to watch it, but..
Did not make it through the first episode, the idea in general isnt bad, but you just get thrown into a sequal with a stupid main charachter and a stupid plot, might actually become good, but when i see this main char already, 0 iq, just sits there and would let someone kill him.. and the firtst thing when someone in a pandacostum keeps stabbing into my friend, i will 100% just ignoree that stabbing panda and want to bring him into hospital, there is a panda trying to kill us bro, nah doesnt matter ill get you to the hospital, who cares if panda can just kill us both, i bring you to hospital :)
sigh the iodea was really interesting but i rarely make it through an anime where the entire world seem to be completely mental degenrates.
Itai no wa Iya nano de Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu (2020)
Worth
Had Issues due too the title to start watching this, but man was i wrong, top anime hilarious show and season 2 is starting next year, have fun watching.
Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki Desuka? (2019)
phew
I found the general idea of a son mother duo joining a fantasy world, not too bad, it could have been very funny, at least i think thats what they are aiming at, but i wasnt able to make it through the first episode, the main charackter is just soooo hellof annoying not going to watch this for 12 episodes, even tho i hope they have good laughs over that whiny baby.
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (2012)
YEP
I usually am not a big fan of love story, prefer the harem like type, but this one here is actually really good, perfect mix of fun, sadness, nautyness + horror and had an actual really good story and yes all that in a lovestory lol dunno enjoyed every second of this Anime, very well done.
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry (2015)
hmm
Dunno, at the begining i thought this is going to be a good series cool fights, i liked the knight system itself, interesting story but the last 2 episodes become so stupid, the plot is so stupid without any reasoning and he just lets them do it, then they offer him a deal which makes no sense at all and he just takes it xD
until then i was hoping for a second season but i actually can see why this isnt going to be continued, same issue like the 7 deadly sins, cool anime itself but so much stuff going down that makes no sense at all ruined this anime for me, i still give it a seven
Shinchô yûsha ~ kono yûsha ga ore TUEEE kuse ni shinchô sugiru ~ (2019)
Im perfectly Ready
I think this Anime has a little slow start and the Characters can be annoying sometimes, but besides that they are pretty cool and well thought.
In the end it even turns out to be a pretty good Story, which i honestly did not expect.
So that and the fact that this show is just hilarious af, makes up for the slow start, i really enjoyed watching it, hoping for a season 2
Have Fun
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi (2021)
Interesting Story
The idea is simple a healer who doesnt want to heal because of the pain and memorie he gets from curing his fellows, is forced by other heroes to still do so, getting set up on drugs, he now kinda is beeing humilatated by these heroes in very disgusting way sand is forced to heal anyway, he gains the advantage one day and escapes his brutal fate of them and can now life his entire life again knowing what happened and is now seeking for revenche, giving his punishers and even "harder" fate..
sry i said it that way so i actually wont spoil
dunno interisting story and even tho i would have done some things different i really think this series has potencial xD
enjoy watching
Dokutâ Sutôn (2019)
Must see
I honestly do like Nudity Sexism and Violence in my Animes on the other hand i have to say its amazing that there is an godly Anime without all of it, cool and interesting Chars, very funny and educational at the same Time, was really impressed by the 1st Season and Im looking forward for the next