Change Your Image
ambitiondara
Reviews
Jonas (2018)
it poked my heart.
Story was really well crafted, ending was really touching, it shows the mistakes we do as a teenager, and a burden of man, which he holds onto. Fabric of reality is often good and weak.
Badhaai Do (2022)
A MOVIE THAT DIVE IN TO THE REALITY & REPRESENT LGBTQ+ CHARACTERS
This movie is overall solid. Characters are genuine, and the cast is really great and made each character moments beautiful. Story is really heart touching never thought. I would see raw and bold story in Bollywood, it is great leap. Music is good, ya should watch this movie give this movie a chance if you're looking for something refreshing.
Lovely Writer (2021)
best BL series out
This series is awesome good looking cast great acting skills, and great story, but i had some issues with the story in end i felt like the characters were out of their character shape spectrum yea like, but still it was great watching this series i loved it.
But who the hell put all those cringy editing and weird sound effects in all the episodes. The most prominent problem in this series is sounds effects and and some not needed slow-mo effects it's weird.
Majo no Tabitabi (2020)
mage with flying brooms
Story felt like a bit dull and chaotic. I thought mage has the potential to do anything with their magic.
But i liked what i saw, it was a great timepass watching.